2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Inland Championships - Grafham Water SC Archy Posted - 06/01/2010








Grafham Water Sailing Club

Laser 2000 Inland Championship

June 2-3 2007

Rank

SailNo

Helm

Crew

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

Total

Nett

Notes

1st

2458

Rob Burridge

Ant Greenfield

Weir Wood Sailing Club

1.0

1.0

1.0

(31.0 DNC)

34.0

3.0

2nd

21963

Chris McDonald

Emily & Jessica

Grafham Water Sailing Club

4.0

(6.0)

3.0

2.0

15.0

9.0

3rd

21061

John Cox

Pauline Cox

Chichester Yacht Club

(31.0 DNC)

2.0

6.0

3.0

42.0

11.0

4th

21109

Dave Eccles

Kate Eccles

Bala Sailing Club

2.0

(5.0)

5.0

4.0

16.0

11.0

5th

21785

Dave Adams

Julie Wood

Broadstairs Sailing Club

3.0

4.0

4.0

(5.0)

16.0

11.0

6th

21724

Elizabeth Fillmore

Tim Fillmore

Draycote Water Sailing Club

(16.0)

3.0

10.0

1.0

30.0

14.0

7th

2084

Simon Morley

Henry Morley

Rutland Sailing Club

7.0

(10.0)

2.0

7.0

26.0

16.0

8th

21800

Steve McCulloch

Robert McCulloch

Grafham Water Sailing Club

8.0

(9.0)

7.0

6.0

30.0

21.0

9th

2115

Andrew Sloper

Will Sloper

Weir Wood SC

6.0

7.0

(8.0)

8.0

29.0

21.0

10th

21462

Andy Baldwin

Mark & Karen

Grafham Water Sailing Club

5.0

8.0

11.0

(31.0 RAF)

55.0

24.0

11th

XX

Uel Webb

Kev O'Brien

RAFSA

10.0

(12.0)

9.0

9.0

40.0

28.0

12th

21984

Alan Jessop

Adrienne Jessop

Grafham Water Sailing Club

9.0

(19.0)

13.0

11.0

52.0

33.0

13th

21033

Helen Phillips

Andrew Phillips

Cardiff Bay YC

(12.0)

11.0

12.0

12.0

47.0

35.0

14th

2237

John Saunders

Berni Saunders

Bala SC

11.0

13.0

(20.0)

15.0

59.0

39.0

15th

2379

Paul Kevan

Gordon Kevan

Blackpool & Fleetwood YC

14.0

(20.0)

17.0

10.0

61.0

41.0

16th

21064

Mark Longstaff

David Knight

Grafham Water Sailing Club

15.0

14.0

(24.0)

14.0

67.0

43.0

17th

21831

Mandy Horton

Wendy Horton

Grafham Water Sailing Club

(19.0)

18.0

14.0

13.0

64.0

45.0

18th

21856

Andrew Alcock

Alex Alcock

Hunts Sailing Club

13.0

(23.0)

15.0

20.0

71.0

48.0

19th

21569

Mike Siveyer

Royal Engineer Yacht Club

17.0

16.0

(25.0)

16.0

74.0

49.0

20th

21005

Richard Parr

Vivienne Parr

Stone Sailing Club

(27.0)

17.0

16.0

17.0

77.0

50.0

21st

21117

Libby Constance

Mike Flint

Chase Sailing Club

18.0

15.0

19.0

(23.0)

75.0

52.0

22nd

21805

N. Harrison

M. Barrett

Hunts Sailing Club

(31.0 DNC)

22.0

18.0

19.0

90.0

59.0

23rd

2492

Steve Rickard

Tim Read

Lee on Solent Sailing Club

20.0

27.0

(28.0)

18.0

93.0

65.0

24th

21532

Paul Hunter

Ed Hunter

Grafham Water Sailing Club

23.0

21.0

(27.0)

21.0

92.0

65.0

25th

21903

Jane Carwithen

Ann O'Brien

Grafham Water Sailing Club

22.0

(26.0)

21.0

24.0

93.0

67.0

26th

21795

James Hamilton

James Barton

Bury Lake Young Mariners

21.0

(25.0)

22.0

25.0

93.0

68.0

27th

2829

Alistair Freeborn

George Jamieson

Grafham Water Sailing Club

26.0

(28.0)

23.0

22.0

99.0

71.0

28th

21524

Martyn Emberson

Lyndsey Emberson

Northampton Sailing Club

24.0

24.0

(26.0)

26.0

100.0

74.0

29th

21693

Glyn Reed

Sarah Reed

Rutland Sailing Club

25.0

29.0

(31.0 DNC)

31.0 DNC

116.0

85.0

30th

2587

Guy Boswell

Julie Boswell

Llandegfedd Sailing Club

(31.0 DNC)

30.0

31.0 DNC

31.0 DNC

123.0

92.0


Scoring codes used

Code

Description

DNC

Did not come to the starting area

RAF

Retired after finishing

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 27
www.sailwave.com

 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.5 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03