2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

MS6 - Castle Cove SC Archy Posted - 06/01/2010


Castle Cove Laser 2000 Open

Class: Laser 2000 Series: Castle Cove Laser 2000 MM6 Overall Results

Place

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Crew

Club

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Gross

Net

5 Sep

5 Sep

5 Sep

6 Sep

6 Sep

6 Sep

Points

Points

1

2574

My Domain

Hugh Shone

Mikey Robbins

Castle Cove SC

(5)

2

1

1

3

1

13

8

2

21462

BuzzB

Andy Baldwin

Karen Baldwin

Grafham Water SC

4

3

(5)

2

4

2

20

15

3

21033

Screwdriver

Helen Phillips

Andrew Phillips

Cardiff Bay YC

1

6

3

(8)

2

4

24

16

4

22237

The Hawks

Miles Wade

Jack Wade

Army Sailing Assoc

3

1

2

6

5

(7)

24

17

5

2669

Peter Cowell

Anya de Iongh

Castle Cove SC

(11)

4

7

5

1

6

34

23

6

2204

Dr Lavender

Iain Yardley

Sarah Yardley

Leigh and Lowton SC

7

5

4

4

(10)

5

35

25

7

2575

Fuschal

Pete Davies

Jane Davies

Castle Cove SC

2

8

(12)

7

9

3

41

29

8

22054

Where Beagles Dare

Will Sloper

Andrew Sloper

Weir Wood SC

6

7

6

3

7

(9)

38

29

9

21763

Crazy Diamond

Graham Dalton

Lucy Dalton

Dell Quay SC

8

10

(29)

10

6

12

75

46

10

21131

Rob Roy

James Macgregor

Jenny Macgregor

Grafham Water SC

9

12

9

(13)

8

8

59

46

11

21563

Scallywag

John Smith

Sally Taviner

Netley SC

10

9

8

9

16

(31)

83

52

12

21236

Crawford McLeary

Kathy Hayes

Bartley SC

13

(21)

10

11

14

10

79

58

13

22139

New Xperience

Sally Fielding

Martin Fielding

Castle Cove SC

12

11

11

14

(18)

17

83

65

14

21697

Stingray

Trevor Boughton

Carol Boughton

Bough Beech SC

15

14

(17)

15

12

11

84

67

15

21452

Special K

Bob Kennett

Andy Kennett

Shustoke SC

18

13

14

12

15

(31)

103

72

16

21494

Dazzling Dolphin

Nick Griffin

Francesca Griffin

Castle Cove SC

14

19

(29)

17

11

14

104

75

17

2931

Simon Murray

Lisa Murray

Lee on the Solent SC

(19)

17

19

16

13

15

99

80

18

22085

John Wilkin

Bob Heath

Shustoke SC

16

18

15

19

(21)

13

102

81

19

2616

About Time

Richard Lowton

Stuart Regnard

Lee on the Solent SC

20

15

13

(21)

19

16

104

83

20

2587

Dragonfly

Guy Boswell

Julie/Sam Boswell

Llandegfedd SC

17

16

16

(22)

17

20

108

86

21

22003

Last Drop

Ricky Knights

Julie Knights

Leigh and Lowton SC

21

20

18

20

22

(31)

132

101

22

2596

Thandi Bear

Dave Brewster

Paul Chandler

Lee on the Solent SC

(25)

23

22

18

20

25

133

108

23

2492

Deep Thought

Steve Rickard

Paul Millard

Lee on the Solent SC

(24)

22

20

24

24

19

133

109

24

21897

Rene Veloce

Stephen Andrews

Jerry Apetino

Castle Cove SC

22

(26)

25

23

23

18

137

111

25

2409

Dot's Delight

Keith Pickering

Simon Pickering

25th Soton Sea Scouts

(27)

24

23

25

25

22

146

119

26

21904

This way up

Ken Barfoot

Tony Burch

Castle Cove SC

26

25

24

(29)

29

21

154

125

27

2866

Brahms n' Liszt

Brian Starr

Stewart Aughey

Lee on the Solent SC

(29)

27

21

27

26

24

154

125

28

2737

Ysbryd

Steve Wood

Sheila Morgan

Cardigan Bay Watersports

28

28

(31)

28

27

26

168

137

29

2234

Jammy Dodger

Rob Boyden

Penny Boyden

Castle Cove SC

(31)

31

31

26

28

23

170

139

30

2321

Tigger Too

Steve Shears

Sam Shears

Castle Cove SC

23

29

29

30

(31)

31

173

142

Races in brackets () are discards. There were 6 races scheduled in this series, 6 races have been sailed. 5 have been counted.
Scored with HALs race Results

 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.44 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03