2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Millennium Series Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 08/03/2010

October 30
Category Millennium Series
Venue:
 October  2008
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031

Overall Results of the 2008 Millennium Series

Laser Direct Millennium Series 2008

Provisional Results after Round 7
Sailed:7, Discards:3, To count:4, Entries:98, Scoring system:ISAF
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Bough Beech Carsington Broadstairs Chichester Castle Cove Draycote Rutland Water Nett
4-5 May 17-18 May 14-15 June 19-20 July 13-14 Sept 27-28 Sept 18-19 Oct
1st Wet n Wicked 2458 Rob Burridge Katie Burridge Weir Wood SC 1.0 (99.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 4.0
2nd Jumpin Jack Splash 2854 Tim Hulley Linda Hulley Weir Wood SC (5.0) (99.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (99.0 DNC) 10.0
3rd Amygo 21555 Amy Hulley Jamie Blanchard Weir Wood SC 2.0 (99.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 12.0
4th BuzzB 21462 Andy Baldwin Mark & Karen Grafham Water SC (8.0) 4.0 (8.0) (11.0) 6.0 2.0 4.0 16.0
5th Blue-it 22116 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan Burghfield SC (10.0) 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (99.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 20.0
6th Firebolt 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson Datchett SC (7.0) (99.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 5.0 (99.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0
7th Max 3 21963 Chris McDonald Kate,Emily & Jessica Grafham Water SC 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 4.0 (99.0 DNC) 5.0 (99.0 DNC) 28.0
8th Hired 'n' Fired 21724 Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore Draycote Water SC (99.0 DNC) 3.0 (99.0 DNC) 15.0 (99.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 32.0
9th Dr Lavender 2204 Ian Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh & Lowton SC (99.0 DNC) 6.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 13.0 32.0
10th Where Beagles Dare 22054 Will Sloper Andrew Sloper Weir Wood SC (12.0) (99.0 DNC) 7.0 (99.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 8.0 35.0
11th Screwdriver 21033 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay YC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 7.0 (99.0 DNC) 7.0 39.0
12th Puneddi 21168 Jim Ledger Kate Kenyon Herne Bay SC 15.0 (99.0 DNC) 13.0 (17.0) (99.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 47.0
13th Idun 21061 John Cox Pauline Cox Chichester YC 6.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 (99.0 DNC) 23.0 51.0
14th Rob Roy 21131 James McGregor Jenny & Callum Grafham Water SC (99.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 54.0
15th Whisky Galore 22049 Chris Bell George Jamieson Nomads SC (24.0) 9.0 18.0 (21.0) (99.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 54.0
16th Last Drop 22003 Ricky Knights Julie Knights Jumbles SC (31.0) 12.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 16.0 62.0
17th Dragonfly 2587 Guy Boswell Julie & Sam Llandegfedd SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 15.0 18.0 65.0
18th Stingray 21697 Trevor Boughton Carol Boughton Bough Beech SC (26.0) (99.0 DNC) 24.0 19.0 (99.0 DNC) 13.0 20.0 76.0
19th Chameleon 2145 Dave Adams Julie / Richard Broadstairs SC 4.0 (99.0 DNC) 2.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 1.0 106.0
20th Brig-a-dear 22086 Miles Wade Anderley & Jack Army SA 3.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 12.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 9.0 123.0
21st Sail Navy 21950 Wayne Shirley James Shrives Royal Navy SA 16.0 (99.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 143.0
22nd Moaning Myrtle 21401 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson Bough Beech SC 18.0 (99.0 DNC) 22.0 20.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 159.0
23rd Scallywag 21563 John Smith Sally Taviner Netley SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 24.0 14.0 31.0 168.0
24th Too good to hurry 2931 Simon Murray Lisa Taylor Lee on Solent SC 23.0 (99.0 DNC) 17.0 30.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 169.0
25th Fuschal 2575 Peter Davies Jane Davies Castle Cove SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 2.0 99.0 DNC 10.0 210.0
26th Crazy Diamond 21763 Graham Dalton Lucy / Jim Dell Quay SC 13.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 13.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 224.0
27th Mwg Ar y Dwr 21109 Dave Eccles Kate Eccles Bala SC (99.0 DNC) 1.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 34.0 233.0
28th Special K 21452 Bob Kennett Andy Kennet Shustoke SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 15.0 99.0 DNC 22.0 235.0
29th Rivers Rhum 2946 Alexei Nicholas Stuart Nicholas Weir Wood SC 14.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 24.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 236.0
30th Aeolus 21590 Charles Erb Jeff / Doug Bartley SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 20.0 21.0 239.0
31st 21236 Crawford McLeary Kathy Hayes New Quay YC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 13.0 99.0 DNC 29.0 240.0
32nd Moonraker 22007 Sandy Paskins Rosie Paskins Shustoke SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 16.0 26.0 240.0
33rd Frolic 21787 Rob van Brakel Lynne van Brakel Broadstairs SC 33.0 (99.0 DNC) 11.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 242.0
34th The Coniston Five-0 21381 Gareth Jones Michael Cork Ogston SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 19.0 33.0 250.0
35th Drift 21784 Chris Wood Isabelle & John Broadstairs SC 27.0 (99.0 DNC) 25.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 250.0
36th Convalui 2748 Martin Aylward Sue Aylward Waveney & Oulton Broad SC 25.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 32.0 255.0
37th 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivienne Nattrass Bough Beech SC 35.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 33.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 266.0
38th Tiger 2 22169 Paul Norris Jo Bland Snettisham Beach SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 2.0 299.0
39th Y Mochyn Du 2237 Will Hitchman Wendy Hitchman Bala SC (99.0 DNC) 2.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 299.0
40th Gunner No.1 21558 Matt Sargent Claire Sargent Royal Artillery YC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 5.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 302.0
41st 22177 Laurie Derngate Paul Wilson RAF SA (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 6.0 303.0
42nd Muffin Top 2826 Peter Harrison Suzy Harrison Chichester YC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 6.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 303.0
43rd Highly Strung 2719 Peter Bolton Andy Banks Carsington SC (99.0 DNC) 7.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 304.0
44th 22085 Penny Wilkin John Wilkin Shustoke SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 9.0 99.0 DNC 306.0
45th Mrs Beaver 21155 Bill Dawber Charlotte Dawber Dell Quay SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 9.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 306.0
46th Blue Moves 21007 Rob Cunningham Cheryl Cunningham Bewl Valley SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 9.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 306.0
47th Big Bluey 21215 John Bellamy Dan Bellamy Brancaster Staithe SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 11.0 99.0 DNC 308.0
48th New X-perience 22139 Sally Fielding Castle Cove SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 11.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 308.0
49th Reservoir Dog 21675 Mark Henley Jeff Thompson Carsington SC (99.0 DNC) 11.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 308.0
50th 22111 Brian Lamb Tony Hunt Wilsonian SC 11.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 308.0
51st 2669 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 12.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 309.0
52nd The Coniston Five-0 21381 Michael Cork Gareth Jones Ogston SC (99.0 DNC) 13.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 310.0
53rd Tardis Too 22125 Chris Hall Tom Hall Snettisham Beach SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 14.0 311.0
54th Blue Seal 21788 David Tomlinson Tom / Adrian Broadstairs SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 14.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 311.0
55th Dazzling Dolphin 21494 Nick Griffin Castle Cove SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 16.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 313.0
56th 21933 Deborah Thomas Julian Poupard Broadstairs SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 16.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 313.0
57th 21569 Mike Siveyer Kathy Walton Royal Engineers YC 17.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 314.0
58th 21653 Tony Chronnel S Bower/A Halliday Draycote Water SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 18.0 99.0 DNC 315.0
59th 21529 Paul Hallam Richard Foyle Rickmansworth SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 18.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 315.0
60th 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker Snettisham Beach SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 19.0 316.0
61st Rene Veloce 21897 Stephen Andrews Castle Cove SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 19.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 316.0
62nd Two Fat Ladies 21786 Steve Dyson Peter Holland Broadstairs SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 19.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 316.0
63rd 21312 Dan Martin Ben Cooper Bough Beech SC 19.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 316.0
64th Ysbryd 2737 Steve Wood New Quay YC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 20.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 317.0
65th Domestic Bliss! 21005 Richard Parr Vivienne Parr Stone SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 20.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 317.0
66th TFU 21311 George Smith Rory Moppett Bough Beech SC 20.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 317.0
67th 21812 Simon Ormston Robert Ormston Draycote Water SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 21.0 99.0 DNC 318.0
68th Lazee 2424 Rob Perry Castle Cove SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 21.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 318.0
69th Strider 2869 Bruce Kidd Val Owen Bough Beech SC 21.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 318.0
70th 21887 Mike Davies-Colley Charlotte Davies-Colley Draycote Water SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 22.0 99.0 DNC 319.0
71st SailLaser 2111 Richard White Castle Cove SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 22.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 319.0
72nd 22009 Ian Selwood Rick Page Chichester YC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 22.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 319.0
73rd 21003 Roger White Vivienne White Bough Beech SC 22.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 319.0
74th 21904 Ken Barfoot Castle Cove SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 23.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 320.0
75th L'Azur 21676 Chris Hodge Louise Varley Chichester YC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 23.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 320.0
76th Im and Er 21265 Steve Lee Jane Lee Herne Bay SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 23.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 320.0
77th Lovelylight 21693 Glyn Reed Sarah Reed Rutland SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 24.0 321.0
78th Cirrus 21658 Steve Cajkler David Bennett Rutland SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 25.0 322.0
79th Deep Thought 2492 Steve Rickard Ryan Padro Lee on Solent SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 25.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 322.0
80th Double Trouble 2410 Darren Padro Warren Fletcher Shustoke SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 26.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 323.0
81st No (Fear) Idea 21971 Pete Noble Dave Simpson Broadstairs SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 26.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 323.0
82nd 22085 John Wilkin Rachel French Shustoke SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 27.0 324.0
83rd Nimbus 21406 Jonathan Phillips Chris Proctor Burghfield SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 27.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 324.0
84th Good Evans 21458 Julia Evans John Evans Broadstairs SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 27.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 324.0
85th Little Spirit 22061 David Lynch Nick Hydon Shustoke SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 28.0 325.0
86th Little Spirit 22061 Kevin Lynch David Lynch Shustoke SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 28.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 325.0
87th 2394 Geoff Jervis Brandon Hawkes Broadstairs SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 28.0 (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 325.0
88th 21404 Steven George Rebecca George Weir Wood SC 28.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 325.0
89th Grandma Mary 21435 Nick Parfitt A Parfitt Chichester YC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 29.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 326.0
90th Beats Me 2585 Peter Coulcher Jane Coulcher Bough Beech SC 29.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 326.0
91st Elsa 22090 Alistair Freeborn Jas Murva Grafham Water SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 30.0 327.0
92nd Dots Delight 2409 Keith Pickering Simon Pickering 25th Soton Sea Scouts 30.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 327.0
93rd 2015 Dil Sandhu Lynn Sandhu Weir Wood SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 31.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 328.0
94th 22027 Mike Linney T Linney Chichester YC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 32.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 329.0
95th Foye Belle 21428 John Chisnall Jean Chisnall Weir Wood SC 32.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 329.0
96th Apple Sauce 2752 David Brecknell Chris Williams Chichester YC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 34.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 331.0
97th TFU 21311 Alex Smith Rory Moppett Bough Beech SC 34.0 (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 331.0
98th MoJo 21545 Andy Genders Connor Genders Weir Wood SC (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) (99.0 DNC) 35.0 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 99.0 DNC 332.0

Scoring codes used
CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area99



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.2 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03