2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Millenium Series Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 08/03/2010

October 30
Category Millennium Series
Venue:
 October  2007
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031

Overall Results

Sailwave results for Laser Direct Millennium Series 2007 -

Laser Direct Millennium Series 2007

Overall Series Results
Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Entries:73, Scoring system:ISAF
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Club Bough Beech Carsington Chichester Cardiff Bay Draycote Water Rutland Water Nett
6-7 May 19-20 May 30-01 June 14-15 July 29-30 Sept 13-14 Oct
1 Jumpin Jack Splash 2854 Tim Hulley Linda Hulley Weir Wood SC 1.0 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) 1.0 2.0 7.0
2 Grape Gecko 2115 Andrew Sloper William Sloper Weir Wood SC (6.0) 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0) 11.0
3 BuzzB 21462 Andy Baldwin Mark & Karen Grafham Water SC (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (DNC) 7.0 3.0 18.0
4 Max 3 21963 Chris McDonald Jessica & Emily Grafham Water SC 12.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 6.0 29.0
5 21569 Mike Siveyer Various Royal Engineers YC (18.0) 7.0 11.0 3.0 9.0 (14.0) 30.0
6 Dragonfly 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell Llandegfedd SC (DNC) 14.0 21.0 4.0 (DNC) 18.0 57.0
7 21724 Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore Draycote Water SC (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) DNC 3.0 4.0 86.0
8 Wet n Wicked 2458 Rob Burridge Katie Burridge Weir Wood SC 3.0 (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) DNC 1.0 87.0
9 Amygo 21555 Amy Hulley Jamie Blanchard Weir Wood SC 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.0 8.0 88.0
10 Screwdriver 21033 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay YC (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 2.0 DNC 12.0 93.0
11 21800 Steve McCulloch Robert McCulloch Grafham Water SC 5.0 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) DNC 10.0 96.0
12 Firebolt 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson Datchett SC 9.0 (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) 5.0 DNC 104.0
13 2084 Simon Morley Henry Morley Rutland SC 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11.0 5.0 109.0
14 Puneddi 21168 Jim Ledger Kate Kenyon Herne Bay SC 16.0 (DNC) 19.0 (DNC) DNC 15.0 124.0
15 21785 Dave Adams Julie Wood Broadstairs SC 4.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 153.0
16 Muffin Top 2826 Peter Harrison Suzy Harrison Chichester YC 14.0 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 164.0
17 2204 Ian Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh & Lowton SC (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 13.0 170.0
18 The Coniston Five-0 21381 Michael Cork G Jones Ogston SC (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) DNC 10.0 DNC 173.0
19 Lovelylight 21693 Glyn Reed Sarah Reed Rutland SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13.0 22.0 183.0
20 21524 Martyn Emberson Tom/Lyndsey Northampton SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 16.0 19.0 183.0
21 2727 Elliot Banks Andy Banks Carsington SC (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 223.0
22 21730 Grace Viggers Annette Viggers Cardiff Bay YC (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 DNC DNC 227.0
23 Fuschal 2575 Peter Davies Jane Davies Castle Cove SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 DNC 228.0
24 2986 Paul Taylor Geoff Viggers Cardiff Bay YC (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.0 DNC DNC 228.0
25 2719 Richard Tower Peter Bolton Carsington SC (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 228.0
26 21790 Miles Wade Anderley Wade Weir Wood SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7.0 229.0
27 2624 Hayden Pocock Bethan Pocock Llandegfedd SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 DNC DNC 229.0
28 21646 Ed Dodwell Helena Ciereszko RAF SA (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 DNC DNC DNC 230.0
29 21828 Mike Irwin ??? Irwin Carsington SC (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 230.0
30 2585 Chris Coulcher Peter Coulcher Bough Beech SC 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 230.0
31 21140 Chris Hall Tom Hall Snettisham Beach SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9.0 231.0
32 Bouys Together 2743 Graham Ponsford James Ponsford Chichester YC (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 DNC DNC DNC 232.0
33 21535 Daniel Jones ??? Swain Errwood SC (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 232.0
34 21311 Tom Wright Alice Stickland Bough Beech SC 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 232.0
35 Mwg Ar y Dwr 21109 Dave Eccles Kate Eccles Bala SC (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 233.0
36 2379 Paul Kevan Gordon Kevan Blackpool & Fleetwood YC 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 233.0
37 21653 Tony Chronnel Jon Wheeler Draycote Water SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12.0 DNC 234.0
38 Who#039;s Next 21275 Chris Bell George Jamieson Weir Wood SC (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 DNC DNC DNC 234.0
39 2969 Robert McCulloch Alma Cadzow Loch Venachar SC (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 234.0
40 21627 Jonathan Cunnison James Cunnison Emsworth Slipper SC (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 DNC DNC DNC 235.0
41 2549 Richard Bland Tom Bland Carsington SC (DNC) 13.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 235.0
42 2445 Paul Luttman Christine Fleming Crawley Mariners SC 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 235.0
43 21566 Nick Lattey Alice Lattey Llangorse SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14.0 DNC 236.0
44 Jupiter 2174 Roger Millett Julianne Millett Chichester YC (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 DNC DNC DNC 236.0
45 21887 L Ball Mike Davies-Colley Draycote Water SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15.0 DNC 237.0
46 Nimbus 21406 Jonathan Phillips Chris Proctor Burghfield SC (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 DNC DNC DNC 237.0
47 Strider 2869 Bruce Kidd Val Owen Bough Beech SC 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 237.0
48 Bagheera 21532 Paul Hunter Ed Hunter Grafham Water SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16.0 238.0
49 2665 Derek Simmonds ??? Simmonds Beaver SC (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 238.0
50 21516 George Rice Ian Mills AW (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 17.0 239.0
51 Moriarty 21266 Alexandra Batchelor Rebecca Bradley Draycote Water SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 17.0 DNC 239.0
52 Scooby 2 21633 Huw Powell Lucy Powell Red Wharf Bay SC (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 DNC DNC DNC 239.0
53 Blue Moon 21050 ??? Price Andy Piggot Shotwick Lake SC (DNC) 17.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 239.0
54 Moaning Myrtle 21401 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson Bough Beech SC 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 239.0
55 Flounder 21925 Craig Harris N Webb Chew Valley SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 18.0 DNC 240.0
56 Crazy Diamond 21763 Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay SC (DNC) (DNC) 18.0 DNC DNC DNC 240.0
57 2968 Alison Yates ??? Lacy Astbury (DNC) 18.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 240.0
58 Bali 21543 Peter Walker Richard Phillips Draycote Water SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 19.0 DNC 241.0
59 Y Mochyn Du 2237 John Saunders Berni Saunders Bala SC (DNC) 19.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 241.0
60 Blonde Moments 21672 Alan Allchorn Charlie Dawes Pevensey Bay SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 20.0 242.0
61 Idun 21061 John Cox Pauline Cox Chichester YC (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 DNC DNC DNC 242.0
62 21865 Alan Davies Deb Davies SYM SC 20.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 242.0
63 Scallywag 21563 John Smith Sally Ann Taviner Netley SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 21.0 243.0
64 Convalui 2748 Martin Aylward Sue Aylward Waveney & Oulton Broad SC 21.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 243.0
65 21721 Geoff Newman Mary Newman Chichester YC (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 DNC DNC DNC 244.0
65 Apple Sauce 2752 David Brecknell Juliet Brecknell Chichester YC (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 DNC DNC DNC 244.0
65 L'Azur 21676 Chris Hodge Louise Hodge Chichester YC (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 DNC DNC DNC 244.0
65 Blue Crush 2137 Chris Fuller Tim Fuller Netley SC (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 DNC DNC DNC 244.0
69 Blue Moves 21007 Rob Cunningham Cheryl Cunningham Bewl Valley SC 22.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 244.0
70 Little Dude 21636 Steve Alloway Angie Alloway Northampton (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 23.0 245.0
71 Stingray 21697 Trevor Boughton Carol Boughton Bough Beech SC 23.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 245.0
72 Cirrus 21658 David Bennett Ray Taylor Rutland SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 24.0 246.0
73 Foye Belle 21428 John Chisnall Jean Chisnall Weir Wood SC 24.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 246.0

Scoring codes used
CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area74



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.19 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03