2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Euro Cup - Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 19/08/2010

October 3
Category EuroCup Events
Venue: SBSC
 October  2010
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Final Results - Revised to include those who only entered the final event at Bala.

Euro Cup - Overall

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club EC1- ELYC EC2 - WPSNA EC3 - CLYC EC4 - BSC Total Nett
1st 21724 Hired 'n' Fired Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore Draycote Water SC 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (10.0) 16.0 2.0
2nd 2204 Dr Lavender Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh & Lowton SC (5.0) (66.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 79.0 8.0
3rd 2872 Slainte Karl McCluskey Luke McCluskey Nantwich & Border Counties SC (7.0) 6.0 5.0 (18.0) 36.0 11.0
4th 2043 David Eccles Kate Eccles Bala SC 2.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 146.0 14.0
5th 2969 Robert Mcculloch Euan Kerr Loch Venachar SC 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 146.0 14.0
6th 22003 Last Drop Ricky Knights Julie Knights Leigh & Lowton SC (8.0) 7.0 7.0 (66.0 DNC) 88.0 14.0
7th 21963 Max 3 Chris McDonald Kate McDonald Grafham Water SC (66.0 DNC) 2.0 (66.0 DNC) 13.5 147.5 15.5
8th 22044 Strider Bruce Kidd Susan Dilly Bough Beech SC (66.0 DNC) 8.0 (66.0 DNC) 20.5 160.5 28.5
9th 21590 Aeolus Niki Erb Charles Erb Bartley SC (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 31.5 174.5 42.5
10th 22121 Brian Stanbridge Naomi Price Priory SC (66.0 DNC) 18.0 (66.0 DNC) 36.0 186.0 54.0
11th 21109 Mike Hart Sally Kilpatrick Port Dinorwic (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 1.0 199.0 67.0
12th 21061 Idun John Cox Pauline Cox Chichester YC (66.0 DNC) 1.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 199.0 67.0
13th 21155 Bill Dawber Charlotte Dawber Dell Quay (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 2.0 200.0 68.0
14th 22186 Henry McLaughlin Jnr Finbar Bradley Carlingford Lough YC (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 2.0 66.0 DNC 200.0 68.0
15th 2237 Wil Hitchman Wendy Hitchman Bala (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 3.0 201.0 69.0
16th 2669 Peter Cowell Anya deLongh Castle Cove SC (66.0 DNC) 3.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 201.0 69.0
17th 22088 Simon Horsfield Clive Grant ASA (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 4.0 202.0 70.0
18th 21695 Henry McLaughlin Liz McLaughlin Carlingford Lough YC (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 4.0 66.0 DNC 202.0 70.0
19th 21065 David Tulloch John MacDonald Dalgety Bay SC 4.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 202.0 70.0
20th 22075 John Hewat Amy Adams Wilsonian SC (66.0 DNC) 5.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 203.0 71.0
21st 22239 John Haywood Sara Haywood Bala (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 6.0 204.0 72.0
22nd 21470 Patrick Rooney Catherine McDonagh Carlingford Lough YC (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 66.0 DNC 204.0 72.0
23rd 21780 Jane Robertson Eric Robertson East Lothian YC 6.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 204.0 72.0
24th 21800 Steve McCulloch Nickt Thomas Grafham (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 7.0 205.0 73.0
25th 2086 George Thomson Douglas Brand West Lothian (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 8.0 206.0 74.0
26th 21328 Keith Thornbury Patrick Dunbar Carlingford Lough YC (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 8.0 66.0 DNC 206.0 74.0
27th 22125 Chris Hall Tom Hall Snettisham Beech (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 9.0 207.0 75.0
28th 22089 Ian Roche Mickey McKevitt Carlingford Lough YC (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 9.0 66.0 DNC 207.0 75.0
29th 21563 Scallywag John Smith Sally Taviner Netley SC (66.0 DNC) 9.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 207.0 75.0
30th 2516 MacDonald Meldrum Jackie Meldrum Clyde Cruising Club 9.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 207.0 75.0
31st 21038 Kieran Cranley Brian Cranley Carlingford Lough YC (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 10.0 66.0 DNC 208.0 76.0
32nd Army David Peerless Edward Peerless Army SA (66.0 DNC) 10.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 208.0 76.0
33rd 21352 Steve Wood Colman Clark Largo Bay SC 10.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 208.0 76.0
34th 21494 Dazzling Dolphin Nick Griffin James Everett Castle Cove SC (66.0 DNC) 11.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 209.0 77.0
35th 21214 Andy Browne Diane Burgess Carlingford Lough YC (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 66.0 DNC 210.0 78.0
36th 21681 Richard Hill Anna Matthews Highcliff SC (66.0 DNC) 12.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 210.0 78.0
37th 2188 Erica Conway Blinne Trainor Carlingford Lough YC (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 13.0 66.0 DNC 211.0 79.0
38th 22258 Faye Bay Colin Treadwell Lauren Treadwell Wilsonian SC (66.0 DNC) 13.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 211.0 79.0
39th 21963 Chris McDonald Jessica McDonald Grafham (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 13.5 211.5 79.5
40th 2574 Off Like A Prom Dress Richard White Robert White Castle Cove SC (66.0 DNC) 14.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 212.0 80.0
41st 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker Snettisham (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 15.0 213.0 81.0
42nd 22126 Richard Cross Guest WPNSA (66.0 DNC) 15.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 213.0 81.0
43rd 2123 Mathew Daniels Ruper Daniels Sutton (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 16.0 214.0 82.0
44th 21904 Ken Barfoot Peter Everett Castle Cove SC (66.0 DNC) 16.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 214.0 82.0
45th 21236 Crawford McLeary Kathy Hayes Bartley (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 17.0 215.0 83.0
46th 22145 Harrison Reid Bertram Vickers Castle Cove SC / RNSA (66.0 DNC) 17.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 215.0 83.0
47th 2798 Anthony Short Eleanor Short West Riding (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 19.0 217.0 85.0
48th 2869 Bruce Kidd Susan Dilly Bough Beech (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 20.5 218.5 86.5
49th 21033 Andrew Philips Helen Philips Cardiff Bay (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 22.0 220.0 88.0
50th 2903 Paul Hansford Conall Hansford Isle of Man YC (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 23.0 221.0 89.0
51st 2587 Guy Boswell Julie / Sam Baswell Llandegfedd (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 24.0 222.0 90.0
52nd 21072 Trevor Bradley David Coulcher Thornton Steward (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 25.0 223.0 91.0
53rd 2705 James Guinan Kevin Guinan Bala (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 26.0 224.0 92.0
54th 21677 Mike Kneale Kath Simpson Bala (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 27.0 225.0 93.0
55th 22085 John Wilkin George Jamieson Shustoke (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 28.0 226.0 94.0
56th 21691 Tony Carter Bridget Carter Weir Wood (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 29.0 227.0 95.0
57th 2914 Roger Wilde Sarah Wilde Bala (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 30.0 228.0 96.0
58th 21590 Nicola Erb Douglas Cooley Bartley (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 31.5 229.5 97.5
59th 22061 Rowan May Jonathan May Shustoke (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 33.0 231.0 99.0
60th 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco Swinfen-Wilkes Burghfield (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 34.0 232.0 100.0
61st 21210 A F Whittingham Jones Nigel Anderton Royal Mersey (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 35.0 233.0 101.0
62nd 21694 Clive Thomson Chris Evans Blithfield (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 37.0 235.0 103.0
63rd 2624 Tony Davis Richard Fish ASA (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 38.0 236.0 104.0
64th 2737 Stephen Wood Sheila Morgan Cardigan Bay (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 39.0 237.0 105.0
65th 21428 John Chisnall Jean Chisnall Weir Wood (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 40.0 238.0 106.0

www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.16 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03