2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Inland Championships-MS7 Ian Frogley Posted - 03/10/2010

October 3
Category Championships
Venue: Bala SC
 October  2010
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Results from Bala SC. No racing on Sunday as no wind.

Sailwave results for Laser 2000 Inland Championships - Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Laser 2000 Inland Championships

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Saturday 2nd and Sunday 3rd October 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club SailNo R1
2/10/10
R2
2/10/10
R3
2/10/10
Total Nett
1st Mike HART Sally KILPATRICK Port Dinorwic SC 21109 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Bill DAWBER Charlotte DAWBER Dell Quay SC 21155 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Wil HITCHMAN Wendy HITCHMAN Bala SC 2237 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th Simon HORSFIELD Clive GRANT Army Sailing Assoc 22088 4.0 3.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
5th Iain YARDLEY Sarah YARDLEY Leigh & Lowton SC 2204 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th John HAYWOOD Sarah HAYWOOD Bala SC 22239 8.0 6.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
7th Steve McCULLOCH Nicky THOMAS Grafham Water SC 21800 5.0 7.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
8th George M THOMSON Douglas BRAND West Lothian SC 2086 7.0 9.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
9th Chris HALL Tom HALL Snettisham Beach SC 22125 13.0 8.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
10th Elizabeth FILLMORE Tim FILLMORE Draycote Water SC 21724 12.0 11.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
11th Robert McCALLOCH Josh WILDE Loch Venacher 2969 9.0 14.0 10.0 33.0 33.0
12th Dave ECCLES Kate ECCLES Bala SC 2043 15.0 10.0 12.0 37.0 37.0
13th Chris McDONALD Jessica McDONALD Grafham Water SC 21963 10.0 12.0 16.0 38.0 38.0
14th Guy TASKER Rosie TASKER Snettisham Beach 2279 11.0 15.0 13.0 39.0 39.0
15th Matthew DANIELS Rupert DANIELS Sutton SC 2123 14.0 19.0 17.0 50.0 50.0
16th Crawford McLEARY Kathy HAYES Bartley Geen SC 21236 17.0 22.0 15.0 54.0 54.0
17th Karl McCLUSKEY Aled GODDARD Nantwich & Border Counties SC 2872 23.0 13.0 19.0 55.0 55.0
18th Anthony SHORT Eleanor SHORT West Riding SC 2798 20.0 16.0 21.0 57.0 57.0
19th Bruce KIDD Susan DILLY Bough Beech SC 2869 26.0 18.0 14.0 58.0 58.0
20th Andrew PHILLIPS Helen PHILLIPS Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 21033 21.0 23.0 18.0 62.0 62.0
21st Paul HANSFORD Conall HANSFORD Isle of Man Yacht Club 2903 24.0 17.0 22.0 63.0 63.0
22nd Guy BOSWELL Julie / Sam BOSWELL Llandegfedd SC 2587 18.0 25.0 20.0 63.0 63.0
23rd Trevor BRADLEY David COULCHER Thornton Steward SC 21072 16.0 26.0 24.0 66.0 66.0
24th James GUINAN Kevin GUINAN Bala SC 2705 25.0 20.0 25.0 70.0 70.0
25th Mike KNEALE Kath SIMPSON Bala SC 21677 19.0 31.0 26.0 76.0 76.0
26th John WILKIN George JAMIESON Shustoke SC 22085 29.0 24.0 23.0 76.0 76.0
27th Tony CARTER Bridget CARTER Weir Wood SC 21691 22.0 29.0 27.0 78.0 78.0
28th Roger WILDE Sarah WILDE Bala SC 2914 27.0 28.0 28.0 83.0 83.0
29th Nicola ERB Douglas COOLEY Bartley Geen SC 21590 30.0 27.0 29.0 86.0 86.0
30th Rowan MAY Jonathan MAY Shustoke SC 22061 28.0 32.0 30.0 90.0 90.0
31st Mark WILKES Falco SWINFEN-WILKES Burghfield SC 2244 32.0 30.0 31.0 93.0 93.0
32nd AF WHITTINGHAM-JONES NJ ANDERTON Royal Mersey Yacht Club 21210 38.0 DNF 21.0 38.0 OCS 97.0 97.0
33rd Brian STANBRIDGE Naomi PRICE Priory SC 22121 34.0 33.0 32.0 99.0 99.0
34th Clive THOMSON Chris EVANS Blithfield SC 21694 38.0 DNF 34.0 33.0 105.0 105.0
35th Tony DAVIES Richard FISH Army Sailing Assoc 2624 31.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 107.0 107.0
36th Stephen WOOD Sheila MORGAN Cardigan Bay Watersports 2737 33.0 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 109.0 109.0
37th John CHISNALL Jean CHISNALL Weir Wood SC 21428 38.0 DNF 35.0 38.0 DNF 111.0 111.0

6 races scheduled
1 race completed to constitute a series
less than 4 races - no discard
4 to 6 races - 1 discard

NO WIND Sunday 3rd October
Racing abandoned

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.16 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03