2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Euro Cup Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 28/08/2011

October 27
Category EuroCup Events
Venue:
 October  2011
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31


Euro Cup Overall, Congratulations Steve and Nicky, who just pipped Helen and Andrew.

Series report here: http://www.yachtsandyachting.com/news/?article=160259

Ian FrogleyPosted - 31/10/2011


Final Results after EC4

IanF
Go to Top of Page
Sailwave results for -

2011 Euro Cup Series

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club EC1 EC2 EC3 EC4 Total Nett
1st 2491/21800 Steve McCulloch Grafham Water SC (45.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 95.0 5.0
2nd 21033 Helen Phillips Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 95.0 5.0
3rd 21061 John Cox Chichester YC 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 97.0 7.0
4th 2872 Karl McCluskey Nantwich & Border Counties SC 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 (9.0) 27.0 10.0
5th 2085 George Thomson West Lothian SC (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 101.0 11.0
6th 22085 John Wilkin Shustoke SC 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 (10.0) 37.0 16.0
7th 22334 Simon Horsfield BMSTC Army Sailing Association (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 1.0 136.0 46.0
8th 2204 Iain Yardley LLSC (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 136.0 46.0
9th 2714 Andy Baldwin Grafham Water Sailing Club (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 2.0 137.0 47.0
10th 22239 John Haywood Bala (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 137.0 47.0
11th 21695 Henry McLaughlin Carlingford Lough YC 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 137.0 47.0
12th 21109 Dave Eccles Bala SC (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 45.0 DNC 138.0 48.0
13th 21799 Robbie Lawson East Lothian Yacht Club (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 138.0 48.0
14th 21328 James Waugh Carrickfergus SC 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 138.0 48.0
15th 21470 Patrick Rooney Carlingford Lough YC 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 139.0 49.0
16th 21816 Natalie Roach Royal Navy Sailing Association (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 5.0 140.0 50.0
17th 2705 James Guinan Bala SC (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 45.0 DNC 140.0 50.0
18th 2969 Robert McCulloch Loch Venacahar (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 140.0 50.0
19th 22186 Wiclif McCready Strangford Lough YC 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 140.0 50.0
20th 2938 Geoff Pettitt Jnr Bala SC (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 45.0 DNC 141.0 51.0
21st 21780 Jane Robertson East Lothian Yacht Club (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 141.0 51.0
22nd 2229 John Hewat Wilson Sailing Club (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 7.0 142.0 52.0
23rd 2888 Lawrence Dooley Shustoke SC (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 45.0 DNC 142.0 52.0
24th 21493 Michael O'Hare Carlingford Lough YC 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 142.0 52.0
25th 21563 John Smith Netley Sailing Club (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 8.0 143.0 53.0
26th 2043 Gary Darch Bala SC (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 45.0 DNC 144.0 54.0
27th 2734 John McGruer Loch Lomond SC (45.0 DNC) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 144.0 54.0
28th 21038 Kieran Cranley Carlingford Lough YC 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 144.0 54.0
29th 22123 Benjamin Wood Sedbergh School (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 145.0 55.0
30th 21214 Ian Finnegan Carlingford Lough YC 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 145.0 55.0
31st 22268 Colin Lovering BMSTC Army Sailiing Association (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 11.0 146.0 56.0
32nd 22089 Terry Rafferty Carlingford Lough YC 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 146.0 56.0
33rd 22293 Spike Cawley British Forces Dummersee Sail Training C (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 12.0 147.0 57.0
34th 21352 Steven Wood Largo Bay (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 147.0 57.0
35th 2188 Sam Conway Carlingford Lough YC 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 147.0 57.0
36th 21914 Andy Hockey West Lothian Sailing Club (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 13.0 148.0 58.0
37th 2516 Jackie Meldrum CCC Dinghy Section (45.0 DNC) 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 148.0 58.0
38th 22088 Jerry Potts Army Sailing Association (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 14.0 149.0 59.0
39th 22269 George Fuall BMSTC Army Sailing Association (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 15.0 150.0 60.0
40th 22335 Johnny Johnston BMSTC Army Sailing Association (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 16.0 151.0 61.0
41st 17 Shane Grimes BMSTC Army Sailing Association (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 17.0 152.0 62.0
42nd 22336 Adie Kenn BMSTC Army Sailing Association (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 18.0 153.0 63.0
43rd 18 Colin James British Roermond Sailing Club (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 19.0 154.0 64.0
44th 21791 Phil Dafter BMSTC Army Sailing Association (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 20.0 155.0 65.0

www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.14 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03