2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

MS2 at Grafham Water SC Ian Frogley Posted - 27/05/2012

May 27
Category Millennium Series
Venue: Grafham SC
 May  2012
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Results from MS2 at Grafham.

Sailwave results for Laser 2000 Millennium Series MS2 at Grafham SC 2012

Laser 2000 Millennium Series MS2

Grafham SC

Results are final as of 15:58 on May 27

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 30, Scoring system: ISAF Appendix A standard low point
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st 22321 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 2240 Graham Sexton Kristina Harborne Thorpe Bay YC (6.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
3rd 2355 Matt Sargent Clare Sargent Army Sailing Association 2.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 29.0 20.0
4th 2145 Dave Adams Wendy Cox Broadstairs SC 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 26.0 20.0
5th 22116 Christopher Christopher Gillan Jordan Burghfield Sailing Club 3.0 (31.0 OCS) 6.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 59.0 28.0
6th 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh&Lowton Sailing Club (14.0) 9.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 45.0 31.0
7th 2327 Chris Hall Tom/Isabelle Hall Snettisham Beach SC 7.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 (14.0) 52.0 38.0
8th 21724 Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore Draycote Water Sailing Club 8.0 11.0 10.0 (21.0) 11.0 4.0 65.0 44.0
9th 22302 Miles Wade Anderley Wade Army Sailing Association 13.0 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 5.0 12.0 60.0 44.0
10th 2047 Chris McDonald Jessica/Kate McDonald GWSC 12.0 6.0 (15.0) 6.0 7.0 13.0 59.0 44.0
11th 21033 Andrew Phillips Helen Phillips Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (16.0) 10.0 5.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 69.0 53.0
12th 22054 Andrew Scoper Ellie Scoper W.W.S.C 11.0 (31.0 OCS) 11.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 84.0 53.0
13th 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor GWSC (15.0) 8.0 12.0 5.0 14.0 15.0 69.0 54.0
14th 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin GWSC (19.0) 16.0 14.0 19.0 12.0 8.0 88.0 69.0
15th 21763 Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay SC 9.0 (31.0 DNF) 16.0 14.0 18.0 17.0 105.0 74.0
16th 21622 Andy Read Christian Weeks Lee on the Solent SC 10.0 12.0 13.0 (22.0) 22.0 18.0 97.0 75.0
17th 21459 Jeff Upton Dave Gregory Hykeham 17.0 14.0 19.0 12.0 (20.0) 19.0 101.0 81.0
18th 21831 Mandy Horton Wendy Horton GWSC (20.0) 19.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 16.0 108.0 88.0
19th 21563 John Smith Sally Tauiner Lee on the Solent SC 21.0 15.0 18.0 18.0 21.0 (31.0 DNC) 124.0 93.0
20th 2724 Slug Kema Big Knights GWSC (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 9.0 130.0 99.0
21st 2872 Luke McCluskey Karl McCluskey Mantwich&Border Counties Sailing Club (23.0) 20.0 22.0 20.0 17.0 20.0 122.0 99.0
22nd 22352 Laurie Dengate Ben Woods RAF (GWSC) 18.0 17.0 20.0 (25.0) 23.0 24.0 127.0 102.0
23rd 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivien Nattrass Bough Beech SC 27.0 18.0 21.0 (28.0) 16.0 22.0 132.0 104.0
24th 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco Swonfen-Wilkes Burghfield Sailing Club 24.0 24.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 25.0 23.0 136.0 105.0
25th 2491 Steve McCullock Nicky Thomas Farlands Valley SC 4.0 13.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 141.0 110.0
26th 2854 David Russell Debbie Russell Weirwood Sailing Club (28.0) 21.0 23.0 24.0 26.0 21.0 143.0 115.0
27th 22353 Nigel Morse Keith Broome GWSC 25.0 23.0 25.0 23.0 (31.0 DNC) 25.0 152.0 121.0
28th 2144 David Bridges Karen Bridges Stewartby Watersports Club 22.0 25.0 26.0 26.0 24.0 (27.0) 150.0 123.0
29th 22323 Adrian Kenn Rachel Williams RAF (GWSC) 26.0 22.0 24.0 (29.0) 28.0 26.0 155.0 126.0
30th 21903 Jane Carwithen Ann O'Brien GWSC (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 27.0 27.0 31.0 DNC 178.0 147.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 22321 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 1 1.0
2 2355 Matt Sargent Clare Sargent Army Sailing Association 2 2.0
3 22116 Christopher Christopher Gillan Jordan Burghfield Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 2491 Steve McCullock Nicky Thomas Farlands Valley SC 4 4.0
5 2145 Dave Adams Wendy Cox Broadstairs SC 5 5.0
6 2240 Graham Sexton Kristina Harborne Thorpe Bay YC 6 6.0
7 2327 Chris Hall Tom/Isabelle Hall Snettisham Beach SC 7 7.0
8 21724 Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore Draycote Water Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 21763 Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay SC 9 9.0
10 21622 Andy Read Christian Weeks Lee on the Solent SC 10 10.0
11 22054 Andrew Scoper Ellie Scoper W.W.S.C 11 11.0
12 2047 Chris McDonald Jessica/Kate McDonald GWSC 12 12.0
13 22302 Miles Wade Anderley Wade Army Sailing Association 13 13.0
14 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh&Lowton Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor GWSC 15 15.0
16 21033 Andrew Phillips Helen Phillips Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 16 16.0
17 21459 Jeff Upton Dave Gregory Hykeham 17 17.0
18 22352 Laurie Dengate Ben Woods RAF (GWSC) 18 18.0
19 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin GWSC 19 19.0
20 21831 Mandy Horton Wendy Horton GWSC 20 20.0
21 21563 John Smith Sally Tauiner Lee on the Solent SC 21 21.0
22 2144 David Bridges Karen Bridges Stewartby Watersports Club 22 22.0
23 2872 Luke McCluskey Karl McCluskey Mantwich&Border Counties Sailing Club 23 23.0
24 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco Swonfen-Wilkes Burghfield Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 22353 Nigel Morse Keith Broome GWSC 25 25.0
26 22323 Adrian Kenn Rachel Williams RAF (GWSC) 26 26.0
27 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivien Nattrass Bough Beech SC 27 27.0
28 2854 David Russell Debbie Russell Weirwood Sailing Club 28 28.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 22321 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 1 1.0
2 2240 Graham Sexton Kristina Harborne Thorpe Bay YC 2 2.0
3 2327 Chris Hall Tom/Isabelle Hall Snettisham Beach SC 3 3.0
4 2355 Matt Sargent Clare Sargent Army Sailing Association 4 4.0
5 2145 Dave Adams Wendy Cox Broadstairs SC 5 5.0
6 2047 Chris McDonald Jessica/Kate McDonald GWSC 6 6.0
7 22302 Miles Wade Anderley Wade Army Sailing Association 7 7.0
8 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor GWSC 8 8.0
9 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh&Lowton Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 21033 Andrew Phillips Helen Phillips Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 10 10.0
11 21724 Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore Draycote Water Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 21622 Andy Read Christian Weeks Lee on the Solent SC 12 12.0
13 2491 Steve McCullock Nicky Thomas Farlands Valley SC 13 13.0
14 21459 Jeff Upton Dave Gregory Hykeham 14 14.0
15 21563 John Smith Sally Tauiner Lee on the Solent SC 15 15.0
16 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin GWSC 16 16.0
17 22352 Laurie Dengate Ben Woods RAF (GWSC) 17 17.0
18 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivien Nattrass Bough Beech SC 18 18.0
19 21831 Mandy Horton Wendy Horton GWSC 19 19.0
20 2872 Luke McCluskey Karl McCluskey Mantwich&Border Counties Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 2854 David Russell Debbie Russell Weirwood Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 22323 Adrian Kenn Rachel Williams RAF (GWSC) 22 22.0
23 22353 Nigel Morse Keith Broome GWSC 23 23.0
24 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco Swonfen-Wilkes Burghfield Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 2144 David Bridges Karen Bridges Stewartby Watersports Club 25 25.0
26 22116 Christopher Christopher Gillan Jordan Burghfield Sailing Club OCS 31.0
26 22054 Andrew Scoper Ellie Scoper W.W.S.C OCS 31.0
26 21763 Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay SC DNF 31.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 2240 Graham Sexton Kristina Harborne Thorpe Bay YC 1 1.0
2 22321 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 2 2.0
3 2145 Dave Adams Wendy Cox Broadstairs SC 3 3.0
4 2355 Matt Sargent Clare Sargent Army Sailing Association 4 4.0
5 21033 Andrew Phillips Helen Phillips Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 22116 Christopher Christopher Gillan Jordan Burghfield Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 22302 Miles Wade Anderley Wade Army Sailing Association 7 7.0
8 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh&Lowton Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 2327 Chris Hall Tom/Isabelle Hall Snettisham Beach SC 9 9.0
10 21724 Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore Draycote Water Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 22054 Andrew Scoper Ellie Scoper W.W.S.C 11 11.0
12 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor GWSC 12 12.0
13 21622 Andy Read Christian Weeks Lee on the Solent SC 13 13.0
14 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin GWSC 14 14.0
15 2047 Chris McDonald Jessica/Kate McDonald GWSC 15 15.0
16 21763 Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay SC 16 16.0
17 21831 Mandy Horton Wendy Horton GWSC 17 17.0
18 21563 John Smith Sally Tauiner Lee on the Solent SC 18 18.0
19 21459 Jeff Upton Dave Gregory Hykeham 19 19.0
20 22352 Laurie Dengate Ben Woods RAF (GWSC) 20 20.0
21 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivien Nattrass Bough Beech SC 21 21.0
22 2872 Luke McCluskey Karl McCluskey Mantwich&Border Counties Sailing Club 22 22.0
23 2854 David Russell Debbie Russell Weirwood Sailing Club 23 23.0
24 22323 Adrian Kenn Rachel Williams RAF (GWSC) 24 24.0
25 22353 Nigel Morse Keith Broome GWSC 25 25.0
26 2144 David Bridges Karen Bridges Stewartby Watersports Club 26 26.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 2240 Graham Sexton Kristina Harborne Thorpe Bay YC 1 1.0
2 22321 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 2 2.0
3 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh&Lowton Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 2145 Dave Adams Wendy Cox Broadstairs SC 4 4.0
5 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor GWSC 5 5.0
6 2047 Chris McDonald Jessica/Kate McDonald GWSC 6 6.0
7 2355 Matt Sargent Clare Sargent Army Sailing Association 7 7.0
8 22116 Christopher Christopher Gillan Jordan Burghfield Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco Swonfen-Wilkes Burghfield Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 22054 Andrew Scoper Ellie Scoper W.W.S.C 10 10.0
11 2327 Chris Hall Tom/Isabelle Hall Snettisham Beach SC 11 11.0
12 21459 Jeff Upton Dave Gregory Hykeham 12 12.0
13 21033 Andrew Phillips Helen Phillips Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 13 13.0
14 21763 Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay SC 14 14.0
15 2724 Slug Kema Big Knights GWSC 15 15.0
16 22302 Miles Wade Anderley Wade Army Sailing Association 16 16.0
17 21831 Mandy Horton Wendy Horton GWSC 17 17.0
18 21563 John Smith Sally Tauiner Lee on the Solent SC 18 18.0
19 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin GWSC 19 19.0
20 2872 Luke McCluskey Karl McCluskey Mantwich&Border Counties Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 21724 Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore Draycote Water Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 21622 Andy Read Christian Weeks Lee on the Solent SC 22 22.0
23 22353 Nigel Morse Keith Broome GWSC 23 23.0
24 2854 David Russell Debbie Russell Weirwood Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 22352 Laurie Dengate Ben Woods RAF (GWSC) 25 25.0
26 2144 David Bridges Karen Bridges Stewartby Watersports Club 26 26.0
27 21903 Jane Carwithen Ann O'Brien GWSC 27 27.0
28 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivien Nattrass Bough Beech SC 28 28.0
29 22323 Adrian Kenn Rachel Williams RAF (GWSC) 29 29.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 22321 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 1 1.0
2 2240 Graham Sexton Kristina Harborne Thorpe Bay YC 2 2.0
3 2145 Dave Adams Wendy Cox Broadstairs SC 3 3.0
4 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh&Lowton Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 22302 Miles Wade Anderley Wade Army Sailing Association 5 5.0
6 22116 Christopher Christopher Gillan Jordan Burghfield Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 2047 Chris McDonald Jessica/Kate McDonald GWSC 7 7.0
8 2327 Chris Hall Tom/Isabelle Hall Snettisham Beach SC 8 8.0
9 2355 Matt Sargent Clare Sargent Army Sailing Association 9 9.0
10 22054 Andrew Scoper Ellie Scoper W.W.S.C 10 10.0
11 21724 Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore Draycote Water Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin GWSC 12 12.0
13 2724 Slug Kema Big Knights GWSC 13 13.0
14 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor GWSC 14 14.0
15 21033 Andrew Phillips Helen Phillips Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 15 15.0
16 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivien Nattrass Bough Beech SC 16 16.0
17 2872 Luke McCluskey Karl McCluskey Mantwich&Border Counties Sailing Club 17 17.0
18 21763 Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay SC 18 18.0
19 21831 Mandy Horton Wendy Horton GWSC 19 19.0
20 21459 Jeff Upton Dave Gregory Hykeham 20 20.0
21 21563 John Smith Sally Tauiner Lee on the Solent SC 21 21.0
22 21622 Andy Read Christian Weeks Lee on the Solent SC 22 22.0
23 22352 Laurie Dengate Ben Woods RAF (GWSC) 23 23.0
24 2144 David Bridges Karen Bridges Stewartby Watersports Club 24 24.0
25 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco Swonfen-Wilkes Burghfield Sailing Club 25 25.0
26 2854 David Russell Debbie Russell Weirwood Sailing Club 26 26.0
27 21903 Jane Carwithen Ann O'Brien GWSC 27 27.0
28 22323 Adrian Kenn Rachel Williams RAF (GWSC) 28 28.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 22321 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 1 1.0
2 2240 Graham Sexton Kristina Harborne Thorpe Bay YC 2 2.0
3 2355 Matt Sargent Clare Sargent Army Sailing Association 3 3.0
4 21724 Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore Draycote Water Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 22116 Christopher Christopher Gillan Jordan Burghfield Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 2145 Dave Adams Wendy Cox Broadstairs SC 6 6.0
7 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh&Lowton Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin GWSC 8 8.0
9 2724 Slug Kema Big Knights GWSC 9 9.0
10 21033 Andrew Phillips Helen Phillips Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 10 10.0
11 22054 Andrew Scoper Ellie Scoper W.W.S.C 11 11.0
12 22302 Miles Wade Anderley Wade Army Sailing Association 12 12.0
13 2047 Chris McDonald Jessica/Kate McDonald GWSC 13 13.0
14 2327 Chris Hall Tom/Isabelle Hall Snettisham Beach SC 14 14.0
15 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor GWSC 15 15.0
16 21831 Mandy Horton Wendy Horton GWSC 16 16.0
17 21763 Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay SC 17 17.0
18 21622 Andy Read Christian Weeks Lee on the Solent SC 18 18.0
19 21459 Jeff Upton Dave Gregory Hykeham 19 19.0
20 2872 Luke McCluskey Karl McCluskey Mantwich&Border Counties Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 2854 David Russell Debbie Russell Weirwood Sailing Club 21 21.0
22 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivien Nattrass Bough Beech SC 22 22.0
23 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco Swonfen-Wilkes Burghfield Sailing Club 23 23.0
24 22352 Laurie Dengate Ben Woods RAF (GWSC) 24 24.0
25 22353 Nigel Morse Keith Broome GWSC 25 25.0
26 22323 Adrian Kenn Rachel Williams RAF (GWSC) 26 26.0
27 2144 David Bridges Karen Bridges Stewartby Watersports Club 27 27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.31 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03