2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

MS Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 04/06/2012

October 14
Category Millennium Series
Venue:
 October  2012
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031

MS Overall to MS6

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 97, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club MS1 MS2 MS3 MS4 MS5 MS6 Total Nett
1 2355 Matt Sargent Clare & Emma ASA-TISC (98.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 (98.0 DNC) 4.0 208.0 12.0
2 22116/22321 Christopher Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield SC 5.0 5.0 (98.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 117.0 13.0
3 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh & Lowton SC (98.0 DNC) 6.0 (98.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 216.0 20.0
4 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Grafham Water SC 7.0 (13.0) 3.0 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 44.0 22.0
5 2047 Chris McDonald Kate/Emily/Jessica Grafham Water SC 11.0 10.0 (98.0 DNC) 7.0 (98.0 DNC) 5.0 229.0 33.0
6 21033 Andrew Phillips Helen Phillips Cardiff Bay YC (98.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 10.0 (98.0 DNC) 10.0 233.0 37.0
7 21459 Jeff Upton Dave Gregory Hykeham SC 13.0 17.0 10.0 (98.0 DNC) 14.0 (98.0 DNC) 250.0 54.0
8 21563 John Smith Sally Taviner Lee on the Solent SC (98.0 DNC) 19.0 (98.0 DNC) 33.0 13.0 14.0 275.0 79.0
9 2144 Dave Bridges Karen Bridges Stewartby SC (25.0) (28.0) 16.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 136.0 83.0
10 2145 Dave Adams Sam Smith Broadstairs SC 3.0 4.0 (98.0 DNC) 3.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 304.0 108.0
11 22302/22361 Miles Wade Anderley Wade ASA 6.0 9.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 7.0 98.0 DNC 316.0 120.0
12 21724 Elizabeth Fillimore Tim Fillimore Draycote Water (98.0 DNC) 8.0 (98.0 DNC) 29.0 98.0 DNC 3.0 334.0 138.0
13 22064 Bruce Nicolson Barbara Nicolson Bough Beech SC 26.0 (98.0 DNC) 12.0 (98.0 DNC) 12.0 98.0 DNC 344.0 148.0
14 2587 Guy Boswell Sam / Julie Boswell Llandegfedd SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0 98.0 DNC 20.0 348.0 152.0
15 2491 Steve McCulloch Nicky McCulloch Fairlands Valley SC 16.0 25.0 15.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 350.0 154.0
16 2042/22321 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 1.0 1.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 394.0 198.0
17 2458 Rob Burridge Gemma Burridge Weir Wood SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 395.0 199.0
18 2240 Graham Sexton Kristina Harborne Thorpe Bay YC 2.0 2.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 396.0 200.0
19 22321 Fergus Barnham Flip Foulds Snettisham Beach SC 4.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 2.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 398.0 202.0
20 22150-2 Wayne Shirley Fiona Coake RNSA (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 408.0 212.0
21 2327 Chris Hall Tom/Isabell Hall Snettisham Beach SC 9.0 7.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 408.0 212.0
22 21816 Natalie Roach Alex Pickles RNSA (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 410.0 214.0
23 22054 Andrew Sloper Ellie Sloper Weir Wood SC (98.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 412.0 216.0
24 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin Grafham Water SC 8.0 14.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 414.0 218.0
25 21914 Andy Hockey Louise Somers Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 417.0 221.0
26 21622 Andy Read Christian Weeks Lee on the Solent SC (98.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 419.0 223.0
27 2884 Mark Foley Charlotte Foley Brancaster SC 15.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 15.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 422.0 226.0
28 22043 Paul Millard Paul Robinson Lee on the Solent SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 17.0 23.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 432.0 236.0
29 2869 Bruce Kidd Susan Dilly Bough Beech SC 18.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 22.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 432.0 236.0
30 21729 Laurence Daniels Ben Torrins Snettisham Beach SC 20.0 22.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 434.0 238.0
31 2872 Luke McCluskey Karl McCluskey Nantwich SC (98.0 DNC) 21.0 (98.0 DNC) 21.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 434.0 238.0
32 2325 Stuart Regnard Stewart Aughey Lee on the Solent SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 9.0 34.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 435.0 239.0
33 21763 Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay SC (98.0 DNC) 15.0 (98.0 DNC) 35.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 442.0 246.0
34 2064 Amy Hulley Tim / Linda Hulley Weir Wood SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 1.0 491.0 295.0
35 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 2.0 98.0 DNC 492.0 296.0
36 22111 Brian Lamb Bobbie Burnell Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 5.0 98.0 DNC 495.0 299.0
37 2229 John Hewat N Soellner Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 6.0 98.0 DNC 496.0 300.0
38 22239 John Haywood Sarah Haywood Bartley SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 7.0 497.0 301.0
39 22333 Roger McCall Karen Hilder PBSC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 7.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 497.0 301.0
40 2986 Barney Procter Harry / Chris Procter Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 8.0 498.0 302.0
41 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 8.0 98.0 DNC 498.0 302.0
42 21555_1 Paul Luttman Katie Burridge Weir Wood SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 9.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 499.0 303.0
43 21005 Richard Parr Vivienne Parr Stone (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 10.0 98.0 DNC 500.0 304.0
44 2279 Guy Tasker Sam Tasker Snettisham Beach SC 10.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 500.0 304.0
45 2996 Dave Cann Emily Cann Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 11.0 501.0 305.0
46 22131 Paul Rodgers Jeremy Drummond Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 11.0 98.0 DNC 501.0 305.0
47 21060 Tim Cripps   Notts County SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 11.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 501.0 305.0
48 2940 Andy Freemantle Ben Smith Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 12.0 502.0 306.0
49 1 Robbie Bell Tara Dickson Snettisham Beach SC 12.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 502.0 306.0
50 2190 Hanna Holloway Emma Keitley South Cerney SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 13.0 503.0 307.0
51 22085-1 Dan Wilkin Meraid Griffin Shustoke SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 13.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 503.0 307.0
52 88 Keith Ellis   Castle Cove SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 14.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 504.0 308.0
53 2953 David Crossman Phoebe/Rosie Charnley Snettisham Beach 14.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 504.0 308.0
54 21199 Derek Crocker Jon Pocock Carsington SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 15.0 505.0 309.0
55 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 15.0 98.0 DNC 505.0 309.0
56 21366 Paul Clark James Clark Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 16.0 98.0 DNC 506.0 310.0
57 21494 Nick Griffin   Castle Cove SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 16.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 506.0 310.0
58 2624 Tony Davies Sarah Davies Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 17.0 507.0 311.0
59 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Jane Drummond Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 17.0 98.0 DNC 507.0 311.0
60 22139 Sally Fielding   Castle Cove SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 17.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 507.0 311.0
61 22352 Kirsty Page Bruce Page RAF (GWSC) 17.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 507.0 311.0
62 2846 Stephen Pearce Chris Baker Bristol Corinthian YC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 18.0 508.0 312.0
63 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 18.0 98.0 DNC 508.0 312.0
64 8 Peter Travis   Castle Cove SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 18.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 508.0 312.0
65 21831 Mandy Horton Wendy Horton Grafham Water SC (98.0 DNC) 18.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 508.0 312.0
66 2442 Steph Clark Paul / David Clark Bristol Corinthian YC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 19.0 509.0 313.0
67 21314 Jayne Lambert Paul Thorpe Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 19.0 98.0 DNC 509.0 313.0
68 2574 Emily White   Castle Cove SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 19.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 509.0 313.0
69 0 Laurie Dengate Craig Withington RAF RSC 19.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 509.0 313.0
70 2305 Nik Antoniades Amy Adams/Fay Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 20.0 98.0 DNC 510.0 314.0
71 2724 Slug Kema Bill Knights Grafham Water SC (98.0 DNC) 20.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 510.0 314.0
72 2057 Peter Ryland Liz Ryland Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 21.0 511.0 315.0
73 2733 Adrian Tebutt Sue Falch-Lovesey Snettisham Beach SC 21.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 511.0 315.0
74 21401 Ian Patrick Robert Wilkinson Bough Beech SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 22.0 98.0 DNC 512.0 316.0
75 22169 Paul Norris Jo Bland Snettisham Beach 22.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 512.0 316.0
76 21110 Jon Rennison Lawrence Jones Cardiff Yacht Club (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 23.0 513.0 317.0
77 2721 Tom Wareham Steve James Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 23.0 98.0 DNC 513.0 317.0
78 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivien Nattrass Bough Beech SC (98.0 DNC) 23.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 513.0 317.0
79 21122 Simon Landles Peter Dickie Snettisham Beach 23.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 513.0 317.0
80 2760 Alan John Mike Taylor Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 24.0 514.0 318.0
81 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco Swinfen-Wilkes Burghfield SC (98.0 DNC) 24.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 514.0 318.0
82 22085 John Wilkin Nick Marris Shustoke SC 24.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 514.0 318.0
83 21616 Chris Howe Ben Howe Cardiff Bay Yacht Club (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 25.0 515.0 319.0
84 21669 Jo Young   Castle Cove SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 25.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 515.0 319.0
85 21650 Richard Wood   Castle Cove SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 26.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 516.0 320.0
86 2854 David Russell Debbie Russell Weir Wood SC (98.0 DNC) 26.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 516.0 320.0
87 2321 Nolan Collins-bent   Castle Cove SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 27.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 517.0 321.0
88 22353 Nigel Morse Keith Broome Grafham Water SC (98.0 DNC) 27.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 517.0 321.0
89 2236 Greg Williams Jordan Williams Ely SC 27.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 517.0 321.0
90 21091 R Smith   Castle Cove SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 28.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 518.0 322.0
91 2934 David Whitmore Johnny Ison/Rosie Tasker Snettisham Beach 28.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 518.0 322.0
92 22323 Adrian Kenn Rachel Williams RAF (GWSC) (98.0 DNC) 29.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 519.0 323.0
93 22319 Peter Barfoot   Castle Cove SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 30.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 520.0 324.0
94 21903 Jane Carwithen Ann O'Brien Grafham Water SC (98.0 DNC) 30.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 520.0 324.0
95 22148 Phil Tucker   RNSA/Castle Cove SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 31.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 521.0 325.0
96 21904 Ken Barfoot   Castle Cove SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 32.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 522.0 326.0
97 2229 John Hewat Sam Pygall Wilsonian SC (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 588.0 392.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.2 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03