2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Open at Chichester YC Archy Posted - 22/07/2012

July 22
Category Open Meetings
Venue: Chichester
 July  2012
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031

Preliminary results - subject to spell check
Some changes made, please let me know if there are any others.
IanF

Sailwave results for Laser 2000 Open Meeting 2012 at Chichester Yacht Club 2012

Laser 2000 Open Meeting 2012

Chichester Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 2240 Taming Of The Crew Thorpe Bay Y.C. Graham Sexton Kristina Harborne (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd 2458 Wet And Wicked Weir Wood.S.C. Rob Burridge Jemma Burridge 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd 1 ASA Miles Wade Anderley Wade 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0
4th 21155 Mrs B D.Q.S.C. Bill Dawber Lucy Dalton 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 15.0 8.0
5th 2355 Zodaly ASA - TISC Matt Sargent Clare Sargent (6.0) 6.0 3.0 15.0 9.0
6th 21790 Muffin Top CYC Pete Harrison Suzy Harrison 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 21.0 11.0
7th 21401 Moaning Mytre Bough Beech Ian Patrick Robert Wilkinson 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 23.0 12.0
8th 2447 D.Q.S.C. Ann Norfolk Jim Norfolk (11.0) 5.0 8.0 24.0 13.0
9th 21555 Anygo Weir Wood.S.C. Will Sloper Katie Burridge (9.0) 8.0 6.0 23.0 14.0
10th 22054 Beagle CYC Andrew Sloper Ellie Sloper 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 26.0 17.0
11th 22009 CYC James Ponsford Rick Page 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 33.0 20.0
12th 21592 K.I.O. H.I.S.C. Chris Moore Selina Strowlger 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 37.0 24.0
13th 2401 CYC Helen Green Stephen Green 13.0 12.0 (14.0) 39.0 25.0
14th 2244 Elle Four Burghfield.S.C. Mark Wilkes Falco 15.0 (20.0) 11.0 46.0 26.0
15th 22027 CYC Mike Linney Giles Dixon 14.0 15.0 (17.0) 46.0 29.0
16th 21725 Mysterious Ways CYC Laurie Winther Jens Winther 17.0 14.0 (19.0) 50.0 31.0
17th 2752 Apple Sauce CYC David Brecknell Juliet Brecknell 16.0 16.0 (23.0 DNS) 55.0 32.0
18th 21676 L'zur CYC Louise Varley Jessie Hodge (21.0) 17.0 16.0 54.0 33.0
19th 21032 D.Q.S.C. S.Greenhalgh M Greenhalgh 19.0 (21.0) 15.0 55.0 34.0
20th 21435 Grandma Mary CYC Nick Parfitt Sally Parfitt 18.0 18.0 (23.0 DNS) 59.0 36.0
21st 21489 CYC Mark Green Nicola Green (20.0) 19.0 18.0 57.0 37.0
22nd 2654 Bosham S.C. I Draud A Draud (23.0 DNS) 22.0 20.0 65.0 42.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.12 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03