2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

National Championships - Hayling Island SC Ian Frogley Posted - 06/01/2010

July 27 , 28 , 29 , 30 , 31
Category Championships
Venue: HISC
 July  2009
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031

2009 Laser 2000 National Championships

Sailwave results for Laser 2000 Nationals at Hayling Island SC 2013

Laser 2000 Nationals

Hayling Island SC

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 82, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett Age
1 Gold Mwg ar y Dwr 21109 Mike Hart Sally Kilpatrick Port Dinorwic SC (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 13.0
2 Gold Skippy and the Wombat 22234 Jon Holroyd Jane Rusbatch Weir Wood SC (8.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (83.0 OCS) 4.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 119.0 28.0 60
3 Gold Wet n Wicked 2458 Rob Burridge Katie Burridge Weir Wood SC 3.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 (83.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 134.0 41.0
4 Gold Chameleon 2145 Dave Adams Scott Adams Broadstairs SC 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 (83.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0) 11.0 12.0 141.0 44.0
5 Gold AMYGO 21555 Amy Hulley Sophie Payne Weir Wood SC 13.0 (22.0) (18.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 87.0 47.0
6 Gold Gunner No 1 21558 Matt Sargent Clare Sargent Army Sailing Association 1.0 8.0 2.0 (83.0 DSQ) 5.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0) 15.0 16.0 155.0 52.0
7 Gold Blue it 22116 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield/ Brightlingsea SC 9.0 1.0 7.0 (12.0) (12.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 82.0 58.0 104
8 Gold Mrs Beaver 21155 Bill Dawber Stu Denyer Dell Quay SC 6.0 7.0 (38.0) 24.0 11.0 (83.0 OCS) 9.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 200.0 79.0
9 Gold Well Windy 2237 William Hitchman Wendy Hitchman Bala SC (25.0) 11.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 (83.0 BFD) 6.0 25.0 18.0 195.0 87.0
10 Gold Student Loan 22252 Graham Sexton Kristina Harborne Thorpe Bay SC 10.0 12.0 23.0 13.0 (32.0) (83.0 OCS) 6.0 15.0 5.0 4.0 203.0 88.0
11 Gold Cracker Jack 22222 Skip Atkins Linda Hulley Weir Wood SC (26.0) 10.0 (24.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 23.0 23.0 143.0 93.0 100
12 Gold Testudinidae 22088 Simon Horsfield Clive Grant Army Sailing Association 12.0 (26.0) 15.0 15.0 9.0 (30.0) 5.0 23.0 14.0 9.0 158.0 102.0
13 Gold HMS Jenny Wren 21819 Natalie Roach Alex Pickles RNSA 5.0 (83.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 (36.0) 34.0 31.0 239.0 120.0
14 Gold Stingray 21697 Luke Boughton Trevor Boughton Bough Beech SC 15.0 16.0 21.0 10.0 (22.0) 15.0 13.0 21.0 10.0 (36.0) 179.0 121.0
15 Gold Tiger 2 22169 Paul Norris Joanna Bland Snettisham Beach SC 14.0 (35.0) 12.0 9.0 21.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 (33.0) 27.0 196.0 128.0
16 Gold The Hawks 22237 Miles Wade Anderley Wade Army Sailing Association (23.0) (23.0) 16.0 21.0 13.0 16.0 22.0 19.0 21.0 8.0 182.0 136.0
17 Gold Screwdriver 21033 Helen Phillips Andy Smith Cardiff Bay YC (36.0) 6.0 28.0 23.0 28.0 21.0 8.0 (33.0) 18.0 11.0 212.0 143.0
18 Gold Firebolt 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson Datchet Water SC 24.0 15.0 11.0 16.0 25.0 14.0 18.0 (29.0) 28.0 (32.0) 212.0 151.0
19 Gold 21592 Chris Moore Selina Strowlger HISC 22.0 (27.0) 19.0 27.0 23.0 7.0 23.0 17.0 (49.0) 15.0 229.0 153.0
20 Gold Max III 21963 Chris McDonald Kate, Emily & Jessica McDonald Grafham Water SC 19.0 21.0 17.0 18.0 (83.0 DNC) (25.0) 19.0 18.0 24.0 24.0 268.0 160.0
21 Gold Where Beagles Dare 22054 Andrew Sloper Will Sloper Weir Wood SC 11.0 (40.0) 22.0 11.0 19.0 34.0 (83.0 BFD) 24.0 27.0 20.0 291.0 168.0
22 Gold BuzzB 21462 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin Grafham Water SC 39.0 20.0 20.0 33.0 15.0 (83.0 OCS) (83.0 BFD) 5.0 17.0 21.0 336.0 170.0
23 Gold Hired 'n' Fired 21724 Elizabeth Fillmore Tim Fillmore Draycote Water SC 21.0 (31.0) 14.0 31.0 18.0 9.0 (83.0 BFD) 27.0 20.0 30.0 284.0 170.0 120
24 Gold Haggis 22090 Steve McCulloch Alistair Freeborne Grafham Water SC 18.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 30.0 17.0 (83.0 BFD) (34.0) 32.0 34.0 289.0 172.0 100
25 Gold Tardis Too 22125 Chris Hall Tom Hall Snettisham Beach SC (56.0) 34.0 25.0 17.0 (44.0) 22.0 25.5 11.0 26.0 13.0 273.5 173.5
26 Gold Domestic Bliss !! 21005 Richard Parr Vivienne Parr Stone SC 16.0 13.0 (83.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0 12.0 (83.0 DNF) 37.0 35.0 33.0 345.0 179.0 100
27 Gold 2445 Paul Luttman Kirk Knights Weir Wood SC (47.0) 19.0 33.0 22.0 17.0 20.0 17.0 (39.0) 37.0 17.0 268.0 182.0
28 Gold 21352 David Pearless Ben James Army Sailing Association 45.0 17.0 29.0 (83.0 DNC) 39.0 (83.0 OCS) 25.5 9.0 13.0 5.0 348.5 182.5
29 Gold 21950 Wayne Shirley James Shrives RNSA 27.0 25.0 (45.0) 28.0 26.0 (83.0 OCS) 14.0 30.0 16.0 19.0 313.0 185.0
30 Gold Dr Lavender 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Leigh & Lowton SC (33.0) 30.0 (47.0) 30.0 24.0 23.0 15.0 28.0 12.0 29.0 271.0 191.0
31 Gold Idun 21061 John Cox Pauline Cox Chichester YC 28.0 33.0 40.0 34.0 (83.0 DNC) 40.0 (83.0 BFD) 8.0 7.0 14.0 370.0 204.0 115
32 Gold Rivers Rhum 2946 Alexei Nicholas Stefan Nicholas Weir Wood SC (58.0) 47.0 34.0 29.0 (63.0) 37.0 21.0 22.0 9.0 22.0 342.0 221.0
33 Gold Faye Bay 22258 Colin Treadwell Adam Treadwell Wilsonian SC 17.0 39.0 37.0 36.0 20.0 11.0 (83.0 BFD) 35.0 31.0 (45.0) 354.0 226.0 N/A
34 Gold 21773 Phil Spicer Katie Warburton Downs SC 32.0 49.0 (66.0) 38.0 (61.0) 31.0 24.0 13.0 29.0 28.0 371.0 244.0
35 Gold Bedale Warrior 21072 Trevor Bradley Caroline Bradley Thornton Steward SC 29.0 38.0 35.0 26.0 34.0 19.0 (83.0 BFD) (42.0) 40.0 25.0 371.0 246.0 104
36 Gold Froglet 21041 Ian Frogley Karen Baldwin Thorney Island SC (53.0) 36.0 36.0 39.0 29.0 33.0 29.0 (41.0) 19.0 35.0 350.0 256.0
37 Silver Baladaw 21130 Robin Smith Will Ellsworth-Jones West Wittering SC (83.0 DNC) 37.0 41.0 (51.0) 31.0 18.0 28.0 26.0 39.0 38.0 392.0 258.0 132
38 Gold 22072 Laurie Dengate Paul Wilson RAFSA 30.0 32.0 39.0 (47.0) 16.0 28.0 27.0 43.0 45.0 (48.0) 355.0 260.0
39 Gold Crazy Diamond 21763 Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay SC 35.0 41.0 (44.0) (44.0) 35.0 29.0 33.0 25.0 42.0 26.0 354.0 266.0
40 Gold 22177 Edward Bolton-King Catherine Pathak RAFSA 31.0 43.0 26.0 (54.0) 27.0 27.0 32.0 46.0 46.0 (47.0) 379.0 278.0
41 Gold Rob Roy 21131 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Grafham Water SC 37.0 (53.0) 46.0 32.0 (47.0) 38.0 31.0 32.0 38.0 41.0 395.0 295.0
42 Gold Bottoms Up 21457 Geoffrey Bush Nick Bush Weir Wood SC 34.0 65.0 27.0 35.0 37.0 (83.0 OCS) (83.0 BFD) 40.0 22.0 37.0 463.0 297.0
43 Silver 21792 John Hewat Geoff Lambert Wilsonian SC (57.0) 45.0 32.0 50.0 38.0 26.0 20.0 51.0 50.0 (59.0) 428.0 312.0 107
44 Gold 21338 Richard Thisby Charlie Wilson Army Sailing Association 38.0 44.0 31.0 (62.0) (45.0) 43.0 37.0 44.0 44.0 40.0 428.0 321.0
45 Gold Deep Thought 2492 Steve Rickard Callum Macgregor Lee on the Solent SC 41.0 29.0 30.0 49.0 33.0 35.0 36.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 502.0 336.0
46 Gold Grog Bottle 21681 Richard Morley Sue Morley Burghfield SC (83.0 DNC) 42.0 (51.0) 25.0 36.0 47.4 RDGa 47.4 RDGa 47.4 RDGa 47.4 RDGa 47.4 RDGa 474.0 340.0 102
47 Gold Whisky Galore 22049 Chris Bell George Jamieson Nomads SC 44.0 28.0 (63.0) 48.0 50.0 45.0 38.0 48.0 (51.0) 39.0 454.0 340.0 109
48 Silver Dragonfly 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell Llandegfedd SC (83.0 DNF) 46.0 50.0 42.0 40.0 39.0 34.0 50.0 (55.0) 44.0 483.0 345.0 99
49 Gold 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach SC 7.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 516.0 350.0 100
50 Gold Scallywag 21563 John Smith Sally Taviner Netley SC 42.0 18.0 42.0 43.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 38.0 43.0 43.0 518.0 352.0 105
51 Silver Last Drop 22003 Ricky Knights Julie Knights Leigh & Lowton SC 51.0 (59.0) 43.0 37.0 42.0 44.0 35.0 (54.0) 54.0 52.0 471.0 358.0
52 Silver Deeler 2562 Simon Delves John Bailey Weir Wood SC (83.0 DNC) 51.0 (64.0) 46.0 49.0 32.0 30.0 53.0 61.0 56.0 525.0 378.0 116
53 Silver Amazilia Saturata 2441 Michael Ramus Emily Ramus Weir Wood SC 46.0 52.0 56.0 40.0 41.0 36.0 (83.0 DNC) 55.0 53.0 (60.0) 522.0 379.0
54 Silver 22085 John Wilkin Rachel French Shustoke SC 43.0 55.0 52.0 52.0 (56.0) 42.0 (83.0 DNC) 45.0 47.0 53.0 528.0 389.0
55 Silver 14 Spike Cawley Chris Dixon Army Sailing Association 40.0 54.0 (83.0 DNF) 45.0 65.0 46.0 (83.0 DNC) 58.0 30.0 57.0 561.0 395.0
56 Silver Black Salamander 21691 Tony Carter Bridget Carter Weir Wood SC 49.0 (61.0) (68.0) 61.0 43.0 49.0 39.0 52.0 48.0 54.0 524.0 395.0 103
57 Silver Bill & Ben 15 Lyndall Lohman Jack Wade Army Sailing Association (83.0 DNC) 57.0 60.0 59.0 48.0 24.0 (83.0 DNC) 49.0 52.0 49.0 564.0 398.0
58 Silver 22236 Simon Barber Garath Crain Army Sailing Association 48.0 48.0 53.0 57.0 62.0 47.0 41.0 (67.0) 59.0 (64.0) 546.0 415.0
59 Silver Toast 2040 Jade Adams Stuart Adams Weir Wood SC (83.0 DNC) 50.0 48.0 53.0 53.0 61.0 42.0 (64.0) 63.0 55.0 572.0 425.0 62
60 Bronze 10 Jerry Potts Jami Dines Army Sailing Association (66.0) 64.0 55.0 (70.0) 52.0 41.0 46.0 63.0 60.0 46.0 563.0 427.0
61 Bronze 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivien Nattrass Bough Beech SC (65.0) 56.0 (65.0) 58.0 51.0 50.0 40.0 59.0 57.0 61.0 562.0 432.0 109
62 Silver Purple Haze 2015 Dil Sandhu Lynn Sandhu Weir Wood SC 52.0 62.0 61.0 (67.0) 46.0 55.0 43.0 60.0 (66.0) 66.0 578.0 445.0 111
63 Bronze 22200 Oliver Crispin Simon Bibby Emsworth SC 50.0 63.0 (72.0) (65.0) 59.0 51.0 47.0 61.0 56.0 58.0 582.0 445.0 101
64 Gold 22269 Jonny Johnston Alec Goodridge Army Sailing Association 20.0 24.0 9.0 63.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 614.0 448.0
65 Silver 22268 Dave Doughty Travis Beck Army Sailing Association 55.0 67.0 54.0 (72.0) 55.0 56.0 (83.0 DNC) 56.0 58.0 50.0 606.0 451.0
66 Bronze 21966 Adie Kenn Harold Bourne Army Sailing Association 61.0 66.0 59.0 60.0 54.0 48.0 44.0 66.0 (70.0) (67.0) 595.0 458.0
67 Silver Flamin Eck 2122 Trevor Taylor Cheryl Taylor Warsash SC (83.0 DNC) 58.0 58.0 56.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 47.0 41.0 42.0 634.0 468.0 102
68 Bronze Blue Footed Booby 22246 Richard Felstead Emma Smyth Lymington Town SC (83.0 DNC) 68.0 57.0 55.0 60.0 58.0 (83.0 DNC) 68.0 68.0 51.0 651.0 485.0
69 Bronze Equinox 21405 Nina Wallis Sue Hannant Wilsonian SC 63.0 (72.0) (69.0) 66.0 67.0 54.0 48.0 62.0 65.0 65.0 631.0 490.0 106
70 Bronze Elle Four 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco Swinfen-Wilkes Burghfield SC 60.0 60.0 62.0 64.0 64.0 53.0 (83.0 DNC) (65.0) 64.0 63.0 638.0 490.0 102
71 Bronze Brahms n Liszt 2866 Brian Starr Stewart Aughey Lee on the Solent SC (83.0 DNC) 69.0 (70.0) 69.0 57.0 52.0 45.0 70.0 69.0 70.0 654.0 501.0 122
72 Bronze 21791 Ann Wright Tanya Adams Army Sailing Association 62.0 (73.0) (73.0) 73.0 66.0 60.0 50.0 69.0 62.0 68.0 656.0 510.0
73 Bronze 2621 Robin Booth Christine Canavan / Amanda Knight Weir Wood SC 67.0 (74.0) (74.0) 71.0 68.0 59.0 49.0 71.0 71.0 69.0 673.0 525.0
74 Bronze 13 Zoe Sackcloth Simon Carmichal Army Sailing Association (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 71.0 74.0 69.0 62.0 51.0 72.0 72.0 71.0 708.0 542.0
75 Silver One-5-One 2526 James Cox Jack Woodland Emsworth SC 54.0 70.0 49.0 41.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 712.0 546.0
76 Bronze Rene Veloce 21897 Stephen Andrews Jonathan Andrews Castle Cove SC (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 58.0 57.0 83.0 DNC 57.0 67.0 62.0 716.0 550.0
77 Bronze phizzwizard 2041 Brian Golton Maria Golton Herne Bay SC (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 31.0 36.0 83.0 DNC 731.0 565.0
78 Bronze 21895 Stephen Woodage Nicola Butterworth Dell Quay SC 59.0 71.0 67.0 68.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 763.0 597.0
79 Bronze 21019 Phil Hargreaves Stephen Thirdborough Netley SC 64.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 811.0 645.0
80 Bronze Auntie Margaret 21887 Mike Davies-Colley Charlotte Davies-Colley Draycote Water SC (83.0 DNF) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 830.0 664.0
80 Bronze 2585 Peter Coulcher Jayne Coulcher Bough Beech SC (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNF) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 830.0 664.0 124
80 Bronze Y Hen Cwpl 2043 Dave Eccles Kate Eccles Bala SC (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 830.0 664.0 127



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.22 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03