2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Nationals Ian Frogley Posted - 02/08/2014

August 8
Category Championships
Venue: Exe SC
 August  2014
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

After an excellent week, here are the final results for the 2014 Nationals. The daily reports can be found here


Sailwave results for 2000s LDC National Championships at Exe Sailing Club 2014

2000s LDC National Championships

Exe Sailing Club

Results are final as of August 9, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name Boat Number Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Gold Wight 'n' Wicked 22502 Rob Burridge Katie Burridge Weir Wood SC 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Gold Swift & Bold 22334 Simon Horsfield Tom Bernal Army Sailing Assn 2.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 32.0 20.0
3rd Gold Suck It and Sea 2145 Dave Adams Kristina Harborne Broadstairs SC 7.0 6.0 (12.0) 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 46.0 26.0
4th Gold Ship Faced 22511 Natalie Roach Darren Roach RNSA 4.0 3.0 (16.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (12.0) 10.0 57.0 29.0
5th Gold   2321 Fergus Barnham Abbie Hewitt Snettisham Beach SC (11.0) 1.0 (10.0) 7.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 53.0 32.0
6th Gold Zoomy 2355 Matt Sargent Clare Sargent Army Sailing Assn 3.0 2.0 (19.0 ZFP) 3.0 2.0 5.0 13.0 (17.0) 7.0 71.0 35.0
7th Gold Edna 2327 Chris Hall Tom Hall Snettisham Beach SC 6.0 7.0 (13.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 72.0 48.0
8th Gold Dr Lavender 2204 lain Yardley Sarah Yardley Queen Mary SC 8.0 (15.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 15.0 (16.0) 8.0 8.0 93.0 62.0
9th Gold WhiteWash 22541 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan Burghfield SC 9.0 10.0 (21.0) 9.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 (22.0 ZFP) 6.0 108.0 65.0
10th Gold Mr Biscuits 2142 Roger McAII Jazz Sayed Pevensey Bay SC 16.0 18.0 3.0 (19.0) 11.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 (40.0 DNS) 133.0 74.0
11th Gold Wight Diamond 22506 Graham Dalton Lucy Dalton Dell Quay SC 12.0 13.0 6.0 15.0 (19.0) (40.0 DNF) 12.0 6.0 13.0 136.0 77.0
12th Gold Ickynoo 2491 Steve McCulloch Dylan McCulloch Fairlands Valley SC 5.0 14.0 14.0 10.0 (22.0) (21.0) 15.0 18.0 9.0 128.0 85.0
13th Gold Wet 'n' Wicked 2458 Bonnie Moody Sarah Burridge Weir Wood SC 21.0 (29.0) 9.0 17.0 10.0 (25.0) 6.0 5.0 22.0 144.0 90.0
14th Gold Wakewatcher 2279 GuyTasker Rosie Tasker Snettisham Beach SC 15.0 (21.0) 19.0 (40.0 DNF) 14.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 153.0 92.0
15th Gold   21933 Mark Thomas Deborah Thomas Broadstairs SC 10.0 11.0 (28.0) 20.0 15.0 9.0 14.0 20.0 (24.0) 151.0 99.0
16th Gold A Bowl of Cherries 22361 Andrew Cherry Susan Cherry Dhekelia SC, Cyprus 17.0 9.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 (40.0 DNS) (23.0) 9.0 18.0 164.0 101.0
17th Gold Roy 2939 Christopher Thomas Jennifer Pearson-Farr Broadstairs SC 28.0 8.0 8.0 (40.0 DNF) 7.0 (40.0 DNF) 17.0 13.0 22.0 ZFP 183.0 103.0
18th Gold Jumpin' Jack 2411 Tim Hulley Linda Hulley Weir Wood SC 14.0 17.0 34.0 ZFP 12.0 (40.0 DNS) (40.0 DNS) 7.0 16.0 5.0 185.0 105.0
19th Gold   21840 Mark Paterson Paul Williams Felixstowe Ferry SC 13.0 20.0 5.0 11.0 16.0 21.0 SCP (26.0) (32.0 ZFP) 19.0 163.0 105.0
20th Gold Domestic Bliss 21005 Richard Parr Vivienne Parr Stone SC (23.0) 16.0 (32.0 ZFP) 16.0 13.0 16.0 22.0 21.0 17.0 176.0 121.0
21st Silver Phizz Wizard 2041 Hannah Golton Matthew Macintosh Herne Bay SC 22.0 (26.0) 22.0 13.0 21.0 12.0 (25.0) 19.0 16.0 176.0 125.0
22nd Gold Naiad 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Grafham Water SC 18.0 22.0 15.0 22.0 18.0 (23.0) 20.0 (23.0) 12.0 173.0 127.0
23rd Gold Apple Sauce 2752 Jeremy Shinton Theo Shinton Bartley SC 19.0 12.0 20.0 21.0 (40.0 DNS) (40.0 DNS) 18.0 25.0 20.0 215.0 135.0
24th Gold Faye Bay 22258 Colin Treadwell Adam Treadwell Wilsonian SC 20.0 23.0 18.0 18.0 20.0 14.0 28.0 (29.0) (35.0 ZFP) 205.0 141.0
25th Silver Mariza 22536 Mark Foley Laura Foley Brancaster Staithe SC 26.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 (31.0) (40.0 DNF) 19.0 15.0 23.0 225.0 154.0
26th Silver Knot Guilty 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule Carsington Water SC (36.0) (30.0) 4.0 26.0 27.0 26.0 24.0 22.0 29.0 224.0 158.0
27th Silver Blue Moon 21446 Guy Russell Clare Collett Weir Wood SC 24.0 19.0 25.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 27.0 (30.0) (31.0) 222.0 161.0
28th Silver Tog 22332 Steve Rickards Patrick Goddard Guernsey Yacht Club 25.0 28.0 (37.0 ZFP) 27.0 25.0 17.0 21.0 27.0 (29.0 ZFP) 236.0 170.0
29th Silver The Boss 21072 Trevor Bradley Rory Fryett Thornton Steward SC (32.0) 27.0 (35.0) 25.0 29.0 18.0 32.0 28.0 26.0 252.0 185.0
30th Silver Skies On Fire 2350 Adam Gray Claire Perkins Wilsonian SC 30.0 (40.0 DNF) (32.0) 29.0 28.0 22.0 30.0 32.0 25.0 268.0 196.0
31st Silver Dragon Fly 2587 Guy Boswell Julie/Samuel/Alice BosweII Llandegfedd SC 27.0 25.0 34.0 (40.0 DNF) 26.0 19.0 33.0 (35.0) 33.0 272.0 197.0
32nd Silver Little & Large 22330 Adie Kenn Hollie-May Moor Army Sailing Assn (34.0) 31.0 33.0 30.0 24.0 27.0 34.0 (36.0) 30.0 279.0 209.0
33rd Silver Jedward 22335 Jamie Bennett Edward Parkinson Army Sailing Assn 35.0 32.0 (37.0) 28.0 30.0 24.0 (37.0) 37.0 36.0 296.0 222.0
34th Silver Amazilia Satuata 2441 Michael Ramus Josh Geare Weir Wood SC 29.0 (40.0 DNF) 30.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 31.0 33.0 28.0 311.0 231.0
35th Silver   21050 Steve Price Andrew Piggott Shotwick SC 31.0 (40.0 DNF) 27.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 29.0 26.0 40.0 DNS 313.0 233.0
36th Silver   22115 Lesley O'Rourke Anna Crane Wilsonian SC 33.0 33.0 31.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNS) 40.0 DNS 35.0 34.0 32.0 318.0 238.0
37th Silver Army 22501 John Johnston Emma Bowater Army Sailing Assn (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNF) 39.0 31.0 32.0 28.0 39.0 39.0 34.0 322.0 242.0
38th Silver   2229 Rachel Sheridan Monica Wolff Wilsonian SC 37.0 (40.0 DNF) 36.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 36.0 31.0 37.0 337.0 257.0
39th Silver Dave Javu 21324 Matthew Frost Jacqui Rogers Lyme Regis SC (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNF) 38.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 38.0 38.0 35.0 349.0 269.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.16 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03