2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

2015_MSOverall Ian Frogley Posted - 25/05/2015

October 11
Category Millennium Series
Venue:
 October  2015
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031

Series positions after latest event.

Sailwave results for Crewsaver 2000 Class Millennium Series at - 2016

Crewsaver 2000 Class Millennium Series

-

Final Results to MS7

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 81, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club MS1-BSC MS2-CYC MS3-WSC MS4-TISC MS5-SBSC MS6-CWSC MS7-BSC Total Nett
1st 22539 Ali Barker Graham Barker RAFSA (82.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (82.0 DNC) 2.0 177.0 8.0
2nd 2355 Matt Sargent Clare, Gwen or Johnny Sargent Thorney Island SC 2.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 262.0 16.0
3rd 22541 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan Burghfield SC (82.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (82.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 186.0 16.0
4th 22564 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay YC (82.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 (82.0 DNC) (7.0) 7.0 194.0 23.0
5th 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor GWSC 4.0 9.0 (10.0) (14.0) (10.0) 3.0 8.0 58.0 24.0
6th 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silver Wing SC (82.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 7.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 10.0 277.0 31.0
7th 22064 Bruce Nicholson Bart Baarbe BBSC 7.0 16.0 11.0 (22.0) 16.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 236.0 50.0
8th 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell Llandegfedd SC (82.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0 16.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 14.0 310.0 64.0
9th 22502 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weir Wood SC (82.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 333.0 87.0
10th 22558 Kev O'Brien Jake O'Brien RAFSA / Burchfield SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 11.0 82.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 350.0 104.0
11th 21983 Lee Sydenham Max/Alex Sydenham Dell Quay SC (82.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 15.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 357.0 111.0
12th 22156 Daniel Rule Cat Rule Carsington SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 9.0 359.0 113.0
13th 21914 Andy Hockey Rachael Sheridan Wilsonian SC 6.0 23.0 13.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 370.0 124.0
14th 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson Bough Beech SC (82.0 DNC) 27.0 8.0 17.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 380.0 134.0
15th 2321 Fergus Barnham Abbie Hewitt Snettisham Beach SC (82.0 DNC) 1.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 1.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 412.0 166.0
16th 21016 Richard Harvey Kate Franklin Carsington SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 413.0 167.0
17th 21242 Michael Steer Jim Scott/Harriet Lagnado Carsington SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 421.0 175.0
18th 21446 Guy Russell Clare Collett West Wittering SC (82.0 DNC) 17.0 (82.0 DNC) 9.0 (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 436.0 190.0
19th 22542 Helen Green Mark Green Chichester YC (82.0 DNC) 18.0 (82.0 DNC) 10.0 (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 438.0 192.0
20th 21813 Rosina Hearn Chris Cunningham RNSA (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 18.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 12.0 440.0 194.0
21st 22361 Miles Wade Anderley & Jack Wade ASA (82.0 DNC) 12.0 (82.0 DNC) 21.0 (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 443.0 197.0
22nd 21731 Michael Olliff Paula Olliff Chichester YC (82.0 DNC) 20.0 (82.0 DNC) 13.0 (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 443.0 197.0
23rd 22563 John Smith Sally Taviner Lee on the Solent SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 15.0 24.0 (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 449.0 203.0
24th 22112 Richard Brown Oliver Brown Carsington SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 1.0 82.0 DNC 493.0 247.0
25th 2145 Dave Adams Richard Thomas BSC 1.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 493.0 247.0
26th 22239 John Haywood Sarah Haywood Bala SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 3.0 495.0 249.0
27th 2933 Jasper Barnham Rosie Hill SBSC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 3.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 495.0 249.0
28th 22511 Natalie Roach Alex Pickles RNSA (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 3.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 495.0 249.0
29th 2992 Anthony Payne Deborah Thomas BSC 3.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 495.0 249.0
30th 2279 Guy Tasker Nick Maris SBSC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 4.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 496.0 250.0
31st 2327 Chris Hall Ed Curl SBSC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 5.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 497.0 251.0
32nd 22527 Ian Patrick Paul Patrick BBSC 5.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 497.0 251.0
33rd 2231 Paul Norris Jennifer Whitgift SBSC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 6.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 498.0 252.0
34th 21790 Pete Harrison Beth Albone Chichester YC (82.0 DNC) 6.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 498.0 252.0
35th 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue Falch-Lovesey SBSC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 7.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 499.0 253.0
36th 2236 Janne Ikonen Henri Koski Suomenlinnan Pursisura (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 8.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 500.0 254.0
37th 21041 Andrew Frogley Ian Frogley Thorney Island SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 8.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 500.0 254.0
38th 2927 Tim Seward Pierce Seward BSC 8.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 500.0 254.0
39th 21143 Stephen Blake Lindsay Chesterton Carsington SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 9.0 82.0 DNC 501.0 255.0
40th 22547 Mark Foley Karen Austin SBSC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 9.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 501.0 255.0
41st 21102 Chris Brown Xavier Quillien Weston SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 9.0 (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 501.0 255.0
42nd 22306 Geoff Ball Louise Ball BBSC 9.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 501.0 255.0
43rd 2309 Paul Simpson Jack Simpson Carsington SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 10.0 82.0 DNC 502.0 256.0
44th 2458 Katie Burridge Gemma Burridge Weir Wood SC (82.0 DNC) 10.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 502.0 256.0
45th 2229 Colin Tredwell Rachel Sheridan WSC 10.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 502.0 256.0
46th 2086 George Thomson Douglas Brand West Lothian SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 11.0 503.0 257.0
47th 2594 Gordon Fleming Caroline Fleming Carsington SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 11.0 82.0 DNC 503.0 257.0
48th 2399 Rosie Charnley Molly Charnley SBSC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 11.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 503.0 257.0
49th 21204 Claire Horwood Benjamin Horwood Carsington SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 12.0 82.0 DNC 504.0 258.0
50th 2042 Finlay Barnham Genesta Gage SBSC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 12.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 504.0 258.0
51st 2063 Robin Courtenay Rachel Periera Weir Wood SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 12.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 504.0 258.0
52nd 2057 Martin Roots Emily Roots Cardiff Bay YC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 13.0 505.0 259.0
53rd 21199 Derek Crocker Jon Pocock Carsington SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 13.0 82.0 DNC 505.0 259.0
54th 2934 David Whitmore Imogen Ramsden SBSC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 13.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 505.0 259.0
55th 21725 Matt Ponsford Laurie Winther Chichester YC (82.0 DNC) 13.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 505.0 259.0
56th 21144 Matt Green Ciaran Dodd Carsington SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 14.0 82.0 DNC 506.0 260.0
57th 21763 Philip Grannum Alexia Grannum Burghfield SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 14.0 (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 506.0 260.0
58th 21041 Ian Frogley Andrew Frogley Thorney Island SC (82.0 DNC) 14.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 506.0 260.0
59th 2379 Rhys Chandler Stephen Chandler Bala SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 15.0 507.0 261.0
60th 2549 Kenny Upchurch Ray Porter Swarkestone SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 15.0 82.0 DNC 507.0 261.0
61st 21339 Mandy Bretherton Alayne Seymour Brancaster Staithe SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 15.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 507.0 261.0
62nd 21676 Chris Hodge Louise Varley Chichester YC (82.0 DNC) 15.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 507.0 261.0
63rd 20 Steven Miller Gary Toland RAF Cosford (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 16.0 508.0 262.0
64th 21614 Kate Tilsley Stephen Tilsley Carsington SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 16.0 82.0 DNC 508.0 262.0
65th 21694 Clive Thomson Chris Evans Blithfield SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 16.0 (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 508.0 262.0
66th 22225 Barry Worthington Mike Sullivan Bala SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 17.0 509.0 263.0
67th 2140 Anthony Heaney Paul Evans Carsington SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 17.0 82.0 DNC 509.0 263.0
68th 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles SBSC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 17.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 509.0 263.0
69th 22351 Ian Davis Asa TBC RAF Cosford (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 18.0 510.0 264.0
70th 21759 Ben Charnley Jack Napolitano SBSC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 18.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 510.0 264.0
71st 22362 John Johnston Emma Bowater ASA (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 19.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 511.0 265.0
72nd 21061 M Linley G Dixon Chichester YC (82.0 DNC) 19.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 511.0 265.0
73rd 22302 David Meryon James Edwards ASA (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 20.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 512.0 266.0
74th 2654 Al Jenkin Menu Jenkin Chichester YC (82.0 DNC) 21.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 513.0 267.0
75th Army Ryan Davies Spencer Edwards ASA (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 23.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 515.0 269.0
76th 22009 Rick Page Ian Selwood Chichester YC (82.0 DNC) 24.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 516.0 270.0
77th Army 14 Thomas Kingsbury James Miller Thorney Island SC (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 25.0 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 517.0 271.0
78th 22518 John Cox Pauline Cox Chichester YC (82.0 DNC) 25.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 517.0 271.0
79th 21901 Chris Ayres Len Rich Tudor SC (82.0 DNC) 26.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 518.0 272.0
80th 21755 Jonathan Watkins Andy Cameron Chichester YC (82.0 DNC) 28.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 520.0 274.0
81st 2989 Andrew Snell Liz Snell   (82.0 DNC) 29.0 (82.0 DNC) (82.0 DNC) 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 82.0 DNC 521.0 275.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.19 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03