2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

2002 Nationals Ian Frogley Posted - 10/04/2016

August 1
Category Championships
Venue: Rutland SC
 August  2002
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031

2002 Nationals

2002 Nationals

Rutland SC

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 2595 Keith McQuillin Ritchie Birchenall RAFSA (15.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 22.0 7.0
2nd 2642 Paul Procter Rebecca Procter Paignton 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 8.0
3rd 2022 Keith Atkins Zoe Atkins Stone 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 3.0 20.0 11.0
4th 2594 Andy Dring Simon Laken RAFSA 5.0 (11.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 26.0 15.0
5th 2806 Mike Hart Andrea McMillan RHS 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 28.0 18.0
6th 2702 Adrian White Julie Hall Notts County 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 4.0 33.0 24.0
7th 2697 Andrew Rodwell Anne Rodwell RSC (13.0) 4.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 41.0 28.0
8th 2258 Gordon Young Clare McArthur Loch Venacher 7.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 (14.0) 45.0 31.0
9th 2573 Trevor Bradley Caroline Bradley Littleton 12.0 (13.0) 5.0 11.0 6.0 47.0 34.0
10th 2619 David Bradley Brian Holland Corus Colors 14.0 (15.0) 6.0 3.0 15.0 53.0 38.0
11th 2472 Roy McLean Richard Harvey Strathclyde Loch (17.0) 6.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 61.0 44.0
12th 2738 John Cox Pauline Cox Chichester 4.0 10.0 14.0 (25.0) 17.0 70.0 45.0
13th 2046 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay 11.0 5.0 18.0 13.0 (53.0 DNF) 100.0 47.0
14th 2385 Paul McCombie Jonny Hynes RAFSA 21.0 14.0 (53.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 105.0 52.0
15th 2670 Stuart Williams Alyss Kingham Oxford 9.0 19.0 (53.0 DNF) 17.0 11.0 109.0 56.0
16th 2582 Mike Spink Maria Spink Brancaster (26.0) 12.0 12.0 21.0 13.0 84.0 58.0
17th 2575 William Davies Michael Robbins Castle Cove 10.0 27.0 11.0 14.0 (53.0 DNF) 115.0 62.0
18th 2805 Chris Lowe Angus Williams RHS 16.0 (21.0) 16.0 16.0 18.0 87.0 66.0
19th 2650 Andrew Frogley Nicolette Frogley Christian Youth 25.0 20.0 15.0 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 125.0 72.0
20th 2953 Andy Baldwin Karen Baldwin Grafham (23.0) 17.0 20.0 20.0 16.0 96.0 73.0
21st 2280 Ian Frogley Tom Kennedy Thorney Island 6.0 22.0 30.0 24.0 (53.0 DNF) 135.0 82.0
22nd 2010 Ian Chesterman Bev Chesterman Felixstowe Ferry 30.0 24.0 (33.0) 19.0 12.0 118.0 85.0
23rd 2743 Graham Ponsford Mattie Ponsford Chichester 20.0 16.0 (35.0) 30.0 23.0 124.0 89.0
24th 2903 David Whitaker Jane Whitaker I O M 19.0 32.0 17.0 23.0 (53.0 DNF) 144.0 91.0
25th 2312 Emma Newell Richard Payne   18.0 23.0 28.0 38.0 (53.0 DNF) 160.0 107.0
26th 2744 Nick Berridge Govan Berridge Saundersfoot 48.0 (49.0) 23.0 18.0 20.0 158.0 109.0
27th 2671 Tarig Melham Nikki Russell Oxford 24.0 40.0 (53.0 DNC) 26.0 22.0 165.0 112.0
28th 2272 Matthew Lockyer Nicholas Lockyer Grafham (46.0) 26.0 26.0 36.0 24.0 158.0 112.0
29th 2894 Ian Campbell Sam Webb RAFSA 31.0 34.0 24.0 (39.0) 26.0 154.0 115.0
30th 2703 Russell Eden Nigel Lubke Chelmarsh 41.0 (48.0) 25.0 31.0 19.0 164.0 116.0
31st 2698 Jim Will Paul Aitken RAFSA 32.0 42.0 19.0 27.0 (53.0 DNC) 173.0 120.0
32nd 2547 Andrew Barraclough Stella van der Mey Rickmansworth 34.0 (35.0) 27.0 32.0 28.0 156.0 121.0
33rd 2488 Paul Gibson Ben Foster RAFSA 36.0 36.0 22.0 29.0 (53.0 DNC) 176.0 123.0
34th 2898 Mark Williams Jim Stewart RAFSA 38.0 31.0 21.0 34.0 (53.0 DNC) 177.0 124.0
35th 2840 Simon Gore Sarah Tyler Brancaster 33.0 38.0 31.0 22.0 (53.0 DNF) 177.0 124.0
36th 2674 Ian Simpson Sarah Simpson Queen Mary (44.0) 33.0 36.0 35.0 21.0 169.0 125.0
37th 2441 Richard Morley Sue Morley Hawley Lake 27.0 25.0 29.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 187.0 134.0
38th 2031 James Logan Rufus Logan Notts County 39.0 28.0 34.0 43.0 (53.0 DNC) 197.0 144.0
39th 2755 Mark Henley Geoff Thompson Carsington 43.0 (44.0) 37.0 40.0 25.0 189.0 145.0
40th 2265 Chris Jennings Linda Jennings Notts County 42.0 (52.0) 32.0 42.0 29.0 197.0 145.0
41st 2907 Peter Sanders Sarah Furnival   28.0 18.0 (53.0 DNF) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 205.0 152.0
42nd 2656 Kev O'Brien Roy Woodruff RAFSA 40.0 43.0 42.0 28.0 (53.0 DNC) 206.0 153.0
43rd 2523 Andrew Bromfield Tony Bromfield Weston 35.0 45.0 39.0 37.0 (53.0 DNF) 209.0 156.0
44th 2752 David Brecknell Juliet Brecknell Chichester 22.0 30.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 211.0 158.0
45th 2051 Antony Gauci Michael Gauci RSC 29.0 37.0 40.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
46th 2129 Phil Mears Alan Costello Bexhill (50.0) 46.0 38.0 44.0 31.0 209.0 159.0
47th 2620 Belinda Byers Jo Washington Paignton (51.0) 51.0 43.0 41.0 27.0 213.0 162.0
48th 2298 Stephen Davies Lynn Davies Nefyn (53.0 DNC) 41.0 41.0 33.0 53.0 DNF 221.0 168.0
49th 2383 Andy Baker Toby Riddet RAFSA 49.0 50.0 44.0 (53.0 DNF) 30.0 226.0 173.0
50th 2515 Lawrence Hayward Janice Hayward Staunton Harold 47.0 29.0 45.0 (53.0 DNS) 53.0 DNC 227.0 174.0
51st 2189 Bill Mee Ann Mee Roundhill 37.0 39.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 235.0 182.0
52nd 2507 Roger Green Eleanor Gordon RSC 45.0 47.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 251.0 198.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.14 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03