2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2016

2017

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

MS6 Thorney Island SC Ian Frogley Posted - 17/09/2016

September 17
Category Millennium Series
Venue: TISC
 September  2016
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930

Final results. Four races on Saturday. Insufficient wind on Sunday to complete the six races.
Full report here

MS6 at Thorney Island SC

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 22511   Hamish Walker Alex Pickles RNSA 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 2575   Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill Stokes Bay SC 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
3rd 22502 Wight 'n' Wicked Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weir Wood SC 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 13.0 7.0
4th 22334   Simon Horsfield Katie Burridge ASA TISC 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 22.0 15.0
5th 22564 Swordfish Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay YC 5.0 6.0 4.0 (15.0) 30.0 15.0
6th 2355 Zoomy Matt Sargent Gwen Sargent ASA TISC (11.0) 7.0 3.0 8.0 29.0 18.0
7th 2204 Dr Lavender Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silver Wing SC (14.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 33.0 19.0
8th 22507   Ray Workman Alex Watts RNSA 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 51.0 22.0
9th 22361   Miles Wade Anderley Wade ASA 4.0 9.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 54.0 25.0
10th 22558 Hurricane Kev O'Brian Jake O'Brian RAFSA 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 37.0 26.0
11th 22150   Gavin Marshall Coral Crouch RNSA 10.0 (18.0) 10.0 7.0 45.0 27.0
12th 22335   Tom Bernal Jay Bennett BMSTC/ASA 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 11.0 39.0 28.0
13th 2   Alex Sharp Tom Parsons RNSA 12.0 10.0 (14.0) 10.0 46.0 32.0
14th 21874   Mike Coady Andrew Smith Worthing SC (15.0) 14.0 15.0 13.0 57.0 42.0
15th 21914   Andy Hockey Felix Hockey Wilsonian SC 16.0 (19.0) 17.0 12.0 64.0 45.0
16th 21446 Blue Moon Guy Russell Clare Collett West Wittering SC 17.0 15.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 77.0 48.0
17th 2374 Buff Low Richard Hudson Ian Hudson Bough Beech 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 13.0 29.0 DNC 78.0 49.0
18th 22149 INVICTA Hugo Blanchard Adam Booth RAYC (20.0) 12.0 18.0 19.0 69.0 49.0
19th 22352   Mike McEwing Rob Wilson RAFSA (19.0) 13.0 19.0 18.0 69.0 50.0
20th 22362   Nigel Amphlett Kat Juniper RNSA (29.0 DNF) 16.0 22.0 14.0 81.0 52.0
21st Army 13   Jay Miller Conor Fisher ASA (21.0) 17.0 20.0 16.0 74.0 53.0
22nd 2229   Rachel Sheridan Nina Wallis Wilsonian SC 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 24.0 20.0 91.0 62.0
23rd 22236   Paul Isiit Isaac Lucas RNSA (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 21.0 17.0 96.0 67.0
24th 21813   Rosina Hearn Ceri Roberts RNSA 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 109.0 80.0
25th 22501   Colin Walsh Magnus Thompson   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 23.0 29.0 DNC 110.0 81.0
26th 21102 Casino Chris Brown Gina Lopez Weston SC (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
26th 22563 2Scallywags John Smith Sally Taviner Lee on the Solent SC (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
26th 2803   Jonathan Dannatt Petrina Goodwin TISC (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.06 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03