2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

MS8 at Rutland Water SC Ian Frogley Posted - 20/10/2016

October 15 , 16
Category Millennium Series
Venue: RWSC
 October  2016
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31

Final Results

Sailwave results for MS8 at Rutland SC 2016

MS8

Rutland SC

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach SC (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2nd 22502 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weir Wood SC 2 2 5 (6) 2 4 21 15
3rd 22616 Mike Wood Jonny Hynes RAF 3 (5) 2 4 4 2 20 15
4th 2321 Fergus Barnham Katie Burridge Snettisham SC (5) 3 3 2 5 3 21 16
5th 2374 Richard Hudson Jan Hudson Bough Beech SC (7) 4 4 3 3 5 26 19
6th 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silverline SC 4 7 (10) 5 8 9 43 33
7th 22539 Ali Barker Graham Barker RAF 6 (17 OCS) 6 9 6 6 50 33
8th 22607 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield (8) 6 7 8 7 7 43 35
9th 22558 Kev O'Brien Jake O'Brien RAF (9) 8 8 7 9 8 49 40
10th 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Kentmere SC 10 9 9 11 12 (17 DNS) 68 51
11th 2503 Bruce Nicholson Tony Nicholson Bough Beech SC (13) 11 11 13 10 11 69 56
12th 21914 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey Wilsoian SC 12 (13) 12 12 11 10 70 57
13th 21459 Jeff Upton Zoe Ashley Hykeham SC 11 10 13 14 13 (17 DNS) 78 61
14th 21584 Grant Ashley Sam Ashley Hykeham SC 14 14 15 10 14 (17 DNS) 84 67
15th 2229 Rachel Sheridan Martin Foreman Wilsonian SC (16) 15 14 15 15 12 87 71
16th 22563 John Smith Sally Taviner Lee on Solent 15 12 (17 DNC) 17 DNS 17 DNS 17 DNS 95 78



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.16 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03