2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2016

2017

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Millennium Series Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 19/06/2017

June 18
Category Millennium Series
Venue:
 June  2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930

Final standings in the Millennium Series.
MS8 at Rutland was not sailed due to very strong winds.
CONGRATULATIONS HELEN & ANDREW

Ian FrogleyPosted - 24/10/2017


Final Results
Go to Top of Page

Millennium Series Overall

-

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club MS1 @ CYC MS2 @ GWSC MS3 @ LOSSC MS4 @ SBSC MS5 @ CWSC MS6 @ BSC MS7 @ BSC Total Nett
1st 22564 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay YC 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 135.0 12.0
2nd 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silverwing SC 7.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 189.0 15.0
3rd 22558 Kev O'Brien Gemma Burridge/Jake O'Brien RAF SA & Weir Wood SC 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 191.0 17.0
4th 21914 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey Wilsonian SC 11.0 8.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 207.0 33.0
5th 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell Llandegfedd Sailing Club (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 7.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 208.0 34.0
6th 22321 Rachel Sheridan Meryl Deane Wilsonian SC & CYC 19.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 226.0 52.0
7th 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Ullswater Yacht Club (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 58.0 DNC 242.0 68.0
8th 22607 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield SC 13.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 1.0 252.0 78.0
9th 22502 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weir Wood SC 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 292.0 118.0
10th 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule Carsington S.C. (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 299.0 125.0
11th 2503 Bruce Nicholson Bart Baarbe Bough Beech SC 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 310.0 136.0
12th 21016 Richard Harvey Eilidh Harvey Carsington Sailing Club (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 349.0 175.0
13th 2042 Jasper Barnham Laura Barnham Snettisham Beach S.C. (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 349.0 175.0
14th 2047 Chris MacDonald Jessica MacDonald Grafham Water Sailing Club (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 349.0 175.0
15th 2321 Finlay Barnham Imogen Ramsdale Snettisham Beach S.C. (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 350.0 176.0
16th 22334 Simon Horsfield Gemma Burridge Army Sailing Association (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 350.0 176.0
17th 2411 Tim Hulley Linda Hulley Weir Wood SC (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 350.0 176.0
18th 2035 Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill Stokes Bay SC 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 350.0 176.0
19th 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson Bough Beech SC (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 351.0 177.0
20th 22239 John Haywood Sarah Haywood Bala SC (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 351.0 177.0
21st 22149 Miles Wade Simon Horsfield / Anderley Wade Army Sailing Association 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 351.0 177.0
22nd 22307 Piers Lambert Tim Bees BSC (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 352.0 178.0
23rd 2279 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker-Brown Snettisham Beach S.C. (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 352.0 178.0
24th 21005 Richard Parr Dylan Wells Stone SC (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 353.0 179.0
25th 2390 Simon Williams Tricia Jones Bala SC (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 353.0 179.0
26th 22241 Sarah Sims Neil Sims Carsington Sailing Club (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 353.0 179.0
27th 2325 Stuart Regnard Charlotte Plunkett LOSSC (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 353.0 179.0
28th 22225 Barry Worthington Mike Sullivan Bala SC (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 DNC 354.0 180.0
29th 22547 Mark Foley Fern Ramsdale Snettisham Beach S.C. (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 354.0 180.0
30th 22260 David Tozer Fiona Tozer LOSSC (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 354.0 180.0
31st 22340 Matt Wright Alexandra Pepper Keyhaven YC 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 354.0 180.0
32nd 2575 Stephen Cross Willow Cross BSC (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 7.0 355.0 181.0
33rd 2327 Tom Hall Sam Landles Snettisham Beach S.C. (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 355.0 181.0
34th 2596 Dave Brewster Paul Chandler LOSSC (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 355.0 181.0
35th 2884 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Erith Yacht Club (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 356.0 182.0
36th 2549 Kenny Upchurch Ray Porter Swarkestone Sailing Club (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 356.0 182.0
37th 2240 Simon Landles Jo Antliffe Snettisham Beach S.C. (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 356.0 182.0
38th 21609 Eric Holmes Theo Holmes Carsington Sailing Club (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 9.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 357.0 183.0
39th 2733 Ben Charnley Rosey Charnley Snettisham Beach S.C. (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 357.0 183.0
40th 22027 Mike Linney Giles Dixon CYC 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 357.0 183.0
41st 22100 Graham Thomas Sam Angel BLYM Rickmansworth (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 10.0 358.0 184.0
42nd 21425 Brett Cokayne James Cokayne None (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 358.0 184.0
43rd 21790 Mark Green Helen Green CYC 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 358.0 184.0
44th 22535 Adrian Tebbet Sue Falch-Lovesey Snettisham Beach S.C. (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 359.0 185.0
45th 22362 James Miller Conor Fisher   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 359.0 185.0
46th 2248 John Best     (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 360.0 186.0
47th 21731 Michael Olliff Paula Olliff CYC 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 360.0 186.0
48th 22557 Dodwell Dodwell   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 361.0 187.0
49th 2345 David Crossman Geoff Stephens Snettisham Beach S.C. (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 362.0 188.0
50th 22563 John Smith Sally Taviner LOSSC (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 362.0 188.0
51st 21755 Jonathan Watkins Anne Watkins CYC 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 362.0 188.0
52nd 2654 Alastair Jenkin Manu Jenkin CYC 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 363.0 189.0
53rd 21874 Mike Coady Ray Jones Worthing SC 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 364.0 190.0
54th 22518 John Cox Pauline Cox CYC 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 365.0 191.0
55th 21102 Chris Brown Caroline Armstrong Weston SC 18.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 366.0 192.0
56th 21796 Graham Campbell James Campbell CYC 20.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 368.0 194.0
57th 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens Emsworth Slipper SC 21.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 369.0 195.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.09 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03