2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Millennium Series Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 19/06/2017

June 18
Category Millennium Series
Venue:
 June  2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930

Current standings in the Millennium Series

Ian FrogleyPosted - 23/07/2017


Results for MS3 corrected
Go to Top of Page

Millennium Series Overall

-

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club MS1 @ CYC MS2 @ GWSC MS3 @ LOSSC Total Nett
1 22502 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weir Wood SC 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 37.0 2.0
2 22558 Kev O'Brien Gemma Burridge/Jake O'Brien RAF SA & Weir Wood SC 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 12.0 7.0
3 22564 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay YC 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 16.0 9.0
4 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silverwing SC 7.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 45.0 10.0
5 21914 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey Wilsonian SC (11.0) 8.0 8.0 27.0 16.0
6 22607 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield SC 13.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 54.0 19.0
7 22321 Rachel Sheridan Meryl Deane Wilsonian SC & CYC 19.0 (35.0 DNC) 14.5 68.5 33.5
8 2047 Chris MacDonald Jessica MacDonald Grafham Water Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 DNC 71.0 36.0
9 22334 Simon Horsfield Gemma Burridge Army Sailing Association (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 72.0 37.0
10 2411 Tim Hulley Linda Hulley Weir Wood SC (35.0 DNC) 2.0 35.0 DNC 72.0 37.0
11 2035 Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill Stokes Bay SC 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 72.0 37.0
12 22149 Miles Wade Simon Horsfield / Anderley Wade Army Sailing Association 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 73.0 38.0
13 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Ullswater Yacht Club (35.0 DNC) 4.0 35.0 DNC 74.0 39.0
14 2325 Stuart Regnard Charlotte Plunkett LOSSC (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 5.0 75.0 40.0
15 22260 David Tozer Fiona Tozer LOSSC (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 6.0 76.0 41.0
16 22340 Matt Wright Alexandra Pepper Keyhaven YC 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 76.0 41.0
17 2596 Dave Brewster Paul Chandler LOSSC (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 7.0 77.0 42.0
18 2503 Bruce Nicholson Bart Baarbe Bough Beech SC 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
19 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell Llandegfedd Sailing Club (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 79.0 44.0
20 22027 Mike Linney Giles Dixon CYC 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 79.0 44.0
21 22362 James Miller Conor Fisher   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 80.0 45.0
22 21790 Mark Green Helen Green CYC 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 80.0 45.0
23 2248 John Best     (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 11.0 81.0 46.0
24 22321 Andrew Smith Rachel Sheridan Wilsonian SC (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 12.0 82.0 47.0
25 21731 Michael Olliff Paula Olliff CYC 12.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 82.0 47.0
26 22557 Dodwell Dodwell   (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 13.0 83.0 48.0
27 21755 Jonathan Watkins Anne Watkins CYC 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 84.0 49.0
28 22563 John Smith Sally Taviner LOSSC (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 14.5 84.5 49.5
29 2654 Alastair Jenkin Manu Jenkin CYC 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 85.0 50.0
30 21874 Mike Coady Ray Jones Worthing SC 16.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 86.0 51.0
31 22518 John Cox Pauline Cox CYC 17.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 87.0 52.0
32 21102 Chris Brown Caroline Armstrong Weston SC 18.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 88.0 53.0
33 21796 Graham Campbell James Campbell CYC 20.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 90.0 55.0
34 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens Emsworth Slipper SC 21.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 91.0 56.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.6
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.12 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03