2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

2017 Nationals Ian Frogley Posted - 11/08/2017

August 11
Category Championships
Venue: ELYC
 August  2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Results for the 2017 Nationals. Daily reports are here

Sailwave results for 2000 Nationals 2017 at East Lothian Yacht Club 2017

2000 Nationals 2017

East Lothian Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Silver Scottish R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 2035 Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill Stokes Bay Sailing Club     (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd 22334 Simon Horsfield Jess Hunter Army Sailing Association     1.0 2.0 (7.0) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 15.0
3rd 2355 Matt Sargent Gwen / Johnny Sargent Army Sailing Association     4.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 (24.0 DNF) 4.0 63.0 31.0
4th 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson Bough Beech Sailing Club     2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 (13.0) 6.0 5.0 53.0 33.0
5th 22619 Kev O'Brien Jake O'Brien RAF Sailing Association     5.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 62.0 43.0
6th 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley SWSC     (9.0) 7.0 9.0 2.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 67.0 48.0
7th 22362 Stuart Williams Emily Towersey Veal Army Sailing Association     6.0 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 10.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 10.0 3.0 72.0 48.0
8th 22564 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay Yacht Club     (13.0) 13.0 (14.0) 9.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 12.0 92.0 65.0
9th 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule Carsington Sailing Club     7.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0) 6.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 98.0 71.0
10th 22058 Kevan Gibb Lynne Gibb Largo Bay Sailing Club   Scottish 10.0 (20.0) 3.0 10.0 12.0 (17.0) 14.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 111.0 74.0
11th 21332 Mark Burnell Pete Mileham East Lothian Yacht Club   Scottish 12.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0) (13.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 107.0 79.0
12th 22607 Christopher Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield Sailing Club     8.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 130.0 82.0
13th 21408 Calum Gibb Andrew Grier Largo Bay Sailing Club Silver Scottish (16.0) 15.0 (16.0) 11.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 126.0 94.0
14th 21780 Jane Robertson Lucy Robertson East Lothian Yacht Club   Scottish 11.0 12.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 11.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 126.0 96.0
15th 2272 James MacGregor Lucy Robson Ullswater Yacht Club   Scottish 14.0 17.0 5.0 15.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 145.0 97.0
16th 2086 George Thomson Ellen Clark West Lothian Sailing Club Silver Scottish (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 19.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 171.0 123.0
17th 22501 Hugo Blanshard Colin Walsh Army Sailing Association Silver   17.0 16.0 (20.0) (19.0) 14.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 14.0 164.0 125.0
18th 21072 Trevor Bradley Malcolm Kaye Thornton Stewart Sailing Club Silver   18.0 10.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 (24.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 17.0 186.0 138.0
19th 2248 John Best Sophie Harris Lee on the Solent Sailing Club     15.0 14.0 11.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 191.0 143.0
20th 21869 Steve Fraser Deb De Crausaz East Lothian Yacht Club Silver Scottish 20.0 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 20.0 20.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 16.0 189.0 147.0
21st 22302 Thomas Walsh Huw Child Army Sailing Association Silver   21.0 19.0 (22.0) 22.0 21.0 21.0 18.0 16.0 (24.0 DNF) 18.0 202.0 156.0
22nd 2050 Brian Cameron Mike Smith East Lothian Yacht Club Silver Scottish 19.0 18.0 19.0 20.0 (24.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 15.0 24.0 DNF 211.0 163.0
23rd 22056 Simon Turner Kevin Brown Catterick Garrison Sailing Club Silver   22.0 (24.0 DNF) (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 19.0 229.0 181.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.08 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03