2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Millenium Series Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 25/06/2018

September 30
Category Millennium Series
Venue: -
 September  2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Standing after MS6

Ian FrogleyPosted - 30/09/2018


Standings updated to MS6
Go to Top of Page

Millennium Series Overall

-

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club MS1 MS2 MS3 MS4 MS5 MS6 Total Nett
1st 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silver Wing SC 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 50.0 7.0
2nd 22564 Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips Cardiff Bay YC (7.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 55.0 12.0
3rd 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell Llandegfedd SC 11.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 102.0 30.0
4th 22607 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Burghfield & Brightlingsea SC 2.0 2.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 118.0 46.0
5th 22632 Ed Dodwell Ruben Dodwell RAFSA 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 36.0 DNC 5.0 126.0 54.0
6th 21102 Chris Brown Karen Manners RORC (36.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 126.0 54.0
7th 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert Wilsonian SC (36.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 36.0 DNC 137.0 65.0
8th 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Bassenthwaite SC 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 150.0 78.0
9th 22619 Kev O'Brien James Simpson RAFSA 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 152.0 80.0
10th 20142 Jasper Barnham Freya Pembery Snettisham Beach SC 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 155.0 83.0
11th 22352 Mike McEwing Imogen McEwing Rutland SC 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNC 164.0 92.0
12th 2458 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weirwood SC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 181.0 109.0
13th 21016 Richard Harvey Eilidh Harvey Carsington SC 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 181.0 109.0
14th 22234 Simon Horsfield Katie Burridge Army SA (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 182.0 110.0
15th 21242 Michael Steer   Carsington SC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 183.0 111.0
16th 2321 Ben Charnley Paul Pearson Snettisham Beach SC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 183.0 111.0
17th 2607 Lottie Harland Jake O'Brien Burfield SC / Weston SC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 183.0 111.0
18th 2374 Richard Hudson   Bough Beech SC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 183.0 111.0
19th 21254 Mike Saqui   Carsington SC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 184.0 112.0
20th 22535 Adrian Tebbutt Sue Falch-Lovesey Snettisham Beach SC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 184.0 112.0
21st 2240 Simon Landles Tara Dickson/Laura Snettisham Beach SC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 185.0 113.0
22nd 2057 Martin Roots Emma Hudson / Emily Roots Cardiff Bay YC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 185.0 113.0
23rd 2345 David Crossman Rosie Charnley/Rosie Tasker Snettisham Beach SC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 186.0 114.0
24th 22164 Tom Powell Paula Wharton Cardiff YC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 186.0 114.0
25th 22255 Irene Hincks Donna Bold Lilliput SC (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 186.0 114.0
26th 2146 Steve Tylecote Freya Pembery Rutland SC 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 186.0 114.0
27th 21609     Carsington SC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 187.0 115.0
28th 2248 Charles Felgate Cledwyn Griffiths Cardiff Bay YC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 188.0 116.0
29th 22281 Martin Barker Joanne Kiby Lilliput SC (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 188.0 116.0
30th 22156 Dan Rule Cat Rule Carsington SC 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 188.0 116.0
31st 2248 John Best   LOSSC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 189.0 117.0
32nd 22260 David Tozer Fiona Tozer LOSSC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 190.0 118.0
33rd 2641 Rachel Lundy Sarah Kingston LOSSC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 191.0 119.0
34th 22563 John Smith   LOSSC (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 192.0 120.0
35th 2046 Fiona Tylecote Steve Tylecote Rutland SC 13.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 193.0 121.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.14 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03