2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

2018 Nationals Ian Frogley Posted - 12/08/2018

August 10
Category Championships
Venue: RTBYC
 August  2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031

Final Results - awaiting distinction between DNC, DNS, DNF

2018 Nationals

Royal Torbay Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 22334 Army SA / Weirwood SC Simon Horsfield Katie Burridge 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 18.0 10.0
2nd 22511 Royal Navy SA Darren Roach Natalie Roach 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (10.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 29.0 15.0
3rd 2458 Weirwood SC Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (30.0 DNF) 1.0 60.0 24.0
4th 2374 Bough Beech SC Richard Hudson Ian Hudson (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (30.0 DNF) 4.0 64.0 29.0
5th 2204 Silver Wing SC Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley (9.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (30.0 DNF) 79.0 40.0
6th 22619 RAF SA Kev O'Brien Jake O'Brien 4.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0) (11.0) 3.0 5.0 69.0 44.0
7th 22564 Cardiff Bay YC Helen Phillips Andrew Phillips 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0) (20.0) 5.0 6.0 90.0 57.0
8th 2272 Bassenthwaite SC James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor 7.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 13.0 4.0 (18.0) (30.0 DNS) 9.0 107.0 59.0
9th 22607 Burghfield and Brightlingsea Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 8.0 9.0 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 30.0 DNF 136.0 76.0
10th 2607 Burghfield SC/ Weston SC Lottie Harland Matthew Thornton (14.0) 13.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 (22.0) 10.0 6.0 11.0 120.0 84.0
11th 22547 Snettisham Beach SC Mark Foley Ian Kentfield 12.0 12.0 (19.0) 10.0 13.0 (22.0) 16.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 129.0 88.0
12th 22642 Army SA Thomas Kingsbury Adrian Parry 17.0 16.0 (26.0) (21.0) 10.0 12.0 8.0 13.0 7.0 7.0 137.0 90.0
13th 2057 Cardiff Bay YC Martin Roots Emily Roots 10.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 (21.0) (30.0 DNF) 17.0 8.0 15.0 12.0 144.0 93.0
14th 2999 Paignton SC John Maynard Morag Aiken 13.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 (18.0) 8.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 (30.0 DNF) 152.0 104.0
15th 2248 Lee on the Solent SC John Best Justine Whittaker 11.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNF) 7.0 30.0 DNF 10.0 165.0 105.0
16th 21072 Thornton Steward SC Trevor Bradley Rory Fryet (21.0) 15.0 16.0 (17.0) 15.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 149.0 111.0
17th 21216 Paignton SC Tony Proctor Harrry Proctor 16.0 11.0 10.0 22.0 22.0 (30.0 DNF) 11.0 17.0 9.0 (30.0 DNF) 178.0 118.0
18th 22645 Army SA Richard Curran Richard Shann (24.0) 18.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 (20.0) 16.0 12.0 19.0 166.0 122.0
19th 2587 Llandegfedd SC Guy Boswell Julie Boswell 20.0 19.0 21.0 13.0 17.0 (30.0 DNF) 7.0 (22.0) 14.0 14.0 177.0 125.0
20th 22255 Lilliput SC Irene Hincks Donna Bold 15.0 20.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 (21.0) (26.0) 18.0 21.0 183.0 136.0
21st 21914 Wilsonian SC Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins (25.0) (23.0) 20.0 19.0 20.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 21.0 13.0 186.0 138.0
22nd 22281 Lilliput SC Martin Barker Joanne Kirby 19.0 22.0 22.0 20.0 (24.0) 17.0 23.0 21.0 13.0 (30.0 DNF) 211.0 157.0
23rd 22335 Army SA Adrian Kenn Ben Tanner 26.0 26.0 (28.0) (28.0) 19.0 21.0 18.0 25.0 20.0 17.0 228.0 172.0
24th 22362 Army SA James Miller Emma Bowater 22.0 (27.0) 24.0 24.0 (26.0) 18.0 25.0 24.0 17.0 20.0 227.0 174.0
25th 22268 Army SA Keane Higgs Bailey Higgs (27.0) (29.0) 25.0 27.0 25.0 19.0 26.0 23.0 19.0 15.0 235.0 179.0
26th 2121 Paignton SC Roy Colvile Anna Colvile 18.0 24.0 12.0 18.0 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNF) 19.0 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNF 241.0 181.0
27th 22501 Army SA Simon Turner Kirk Lester (28.0) 28.0 27.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 (30.0 DNF) 19.0 22.0 18.0 241.0 183.0
28th 22630 Army SA Colin Walsh Hayden Mcintee (29.0) 21.0 23.0 23.0 27.0 23.0 27.0 (30.0 DNF) 23.0 22.0 248.0 189.0
29th 22321 Wilsonian SC Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 23.0 25.0 18.0 25.0 (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNF) 24.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 265.0 205.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.2 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03