2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

MS Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 19/05/2019

May 19
Category Millennium Series
Venue: Overall
 May  2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031

Standings at MS4


Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club MS1 MS2 MS3 MS4 Total Nett
1st 22334 Simon Horsfield Katie Burridge ASA (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 2321 Jasper Barnham Serena De-Nalhlik Snettisham Beach SC (46.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 52.0 6.0
3rd 2458 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weir Wood SC 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 17.0 9.0
4th 22619 Kev O'Brien Jonny McVey RAFSA 5.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 3.0 61.0 15.0
5th 21405 Dan Cruse Robin Naisby Dorchester SC (17.0) 14.0 10.0 12.0 53.0 36.0
6th 22352 Michael McEwing Imogen McEwing RAFSA/RAF Rutland SC 16.0 11.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) 85.0 39.0
7th 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell Llandegfedd SC 15.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) 17.0 90.0 44.0
8th 22316 Miles Wade Gemma Burridge Army SA (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 101.0 55.0
9th 22607 Christopher Jordan Gillian Jordan Brightlingsea SC/W&OBYC 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 4.0 46.0 DNC 102.0 56.0
10th 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silver Wing SC (46.0 DNC) 6.0 46.0 DNC 5.0 103.0 57.0
11th 22632 Ed Dodwell Rubin Dodwell RAFSA 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 6.0 105.0 59.0
12th 21446 Guy Russell Clare Collett West Wittering SC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 115.0 69.0
13th 2077 Andrew Frogley Isabella Frogley Thorney Island SC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 120.0 74.0
14th 2248 John Best Justine Whittacker Lee-on-the-Solent SC 10.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 18.0 120.0 74.0
15th 21041 Ian Frogley Graham Frogley Thorney Island SC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 13.0 21.0 126.0 80.0
16th 22321 Rachel Sheridan Gemma Burridge Wilsonian SC & Wier Wood SC 14.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 22.0 128.0 82.0
17th 21557 James Cameron Ian Caswell Weir Wood SC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 14.0 24.0 130.0 84.0
18th 22631 Mike Wood Tristan Cook RAFSA 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 139.0 93.0
19th 21555 Matt Greenfield Tony Greenfield Weir Wood SC (46.0 DNC) 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 142.0 96.0
20th 2411 Tim Hulley Linda Hulley Weir Wood SC 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 142.0 96.0
21st 2146 Fiona Tylecote Steve Tylecote Rutland SC (46.0 DNC) 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 143.0 97.0
22nd 21790 Helen Green Nick Berry Chichester YC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 DNC 144.0 98.0
23rd 21598 Josie Meredith Hannah Meredith Papercourt SC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 145.0 99.0
24th 21006 Andy McKee Harry Rowlands Rutland SC (46.0 DNC) 8.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 146.0 100.0
25th 22171 Jon Nuttall Amelia Nuttall Tenby SC 8.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 146.0 100.0
26th 21102 Chris Brown Karen   (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 147.0 101.0
27th 2654 Al Jenkin Manu Jenkin Chichester YC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 9.0 46.0 DNC 147.0 101.0
28th 22564 Helen Philips Andrew Philips Cardiff Bay SC (46.0 DNC) 9.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 147.0 101.0
29th 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer Bough Beech 9.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 147.0 101.0
30th 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson Bough Beech SC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 10.0 148.0 102.0
31st 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Bassenthwaite SC (46.0 DNC) 10.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 148.0 102.0
32nd 22630 Ben Flowerdew Luisa Mellman ASA (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 11.0 149.0 103.0
33rd 21731 Michael Olliff Paula Olliff Chichester YC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 11.0 46.0 DNC 149.0 103.0
34th 21102 Laser McLaserface Xavier Quillien RORC 11.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 149.0 103.0
35th 2607 Charlotte Harland Ethan Bradley Burghfield SC 12.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 150.0 104.0
36th 22547 Mark Foley Laura Foley SBSC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 13.0 151.0 105.0
37th 22563 John Smith Sally Taviner Lee-on-the-Solent SC (46.0 DNC) 13.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 151.0 105.0
38th 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield Bough Beech SC 13.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 151.0 105.0
39th 22501 Simon Turner Kirk Lester ASA (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 14.0 152.0 106.0
40th 22642 Richard Curran Adi Parry ASA (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 15.0 153.0 107.0
41st 2063 Robin Courtenay Louise Courtenay Weir Wood SC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 15.0 46.0 DNC 153.0 107.0
42nd 22557 William Beattie Greg Barrett RAFSA 18.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 156.0 110.0
43rd 2803 Jonathan Dannatt Petrina Goodwin TISC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 19.0 157.0 111.0
44th 21464 Martin Sweet Penny Sweet TISC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 24.0 162.0 116.0
44th 21746 Nigel Harley Tom Harley TISC (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 24.0 162.0 116.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.14 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03