2000 Class Association Website

Privacy Policy


2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

MS Overall Ian Frogley Posted - 19/05/2019

May 19
Category Millennium Series
Venue: Overall
 May  2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031

Standings at MS7


Ian FrogleyPosted - 29/09/2019


MS7 at Bough Beech added
Go to Top of Page

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 70, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club MS1 MS2 MS3 MS4 MS5 MS6 MS7 Total Nett
1st 22334 Simon Horsfield Katie Burridge ASA (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (71.0 DNC) 78.0 4.0
2nd 2458 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge Weir Wood SC (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 8.0
3rd 22316 Miles Wade Gemma Burridge Army SA (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (71.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 230.0 17.0
4th 22619 Kev O'Brien Jonny McVey RAFSA 5.0 7.0 (71.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 232.0 19.0
5th 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley Silver Wing SC (71.0 DNC) 6.0 (71.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 (71.0 DNC) 235.0 22.0
6th 22632 Ed Dodwell Rubin Dodwell RAFSA 7.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 (71.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 239.0 26.0
7th 21405 Dan Cruse Robin Naisby Dorchester SC (17.0) (14.0) 10.0 12.0 13.0 (16.0) 8.0 90.0 43.0
8th 22352 Michael McEwing Imogen McEwing RAFSA/RAF Rutland SC (16.0) 11.0 12.0 (71.0 DNC) 14.0 (71.0 DNC) 12.0 207.0 49.0
9th 22321 Rachel Sheridan Gemma Burridge Wilsonian SC & Wier Wood SC 14.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (22.0) 15.0 22.0 13.0 228.0 64.0
10th 2321 Jasper Barnham Serena De-Nalhlik Snettisham Beach SC (71.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 290.0 77.0
11th 22547 Mark Foley Laura Foley SBSC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 7.0 71.0 DNC 312.0 99.0
12th 21446 Guy Russell Clare Collett West Wittering SC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 12.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 319.0 106.0
13th 2248 John Best Justine Whittacker Lee-on-the-Solent SC 10.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 321.0 108.0
14th 2587 Guy Boswell Julie Boswell Llandegfedd SC 15.0 12.0 (71.0 DNC) 17.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 328.0 115.0
15th 2411 Tim Hulley Linda Hulley Weir Wood SC 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 4.0 71.0 DNC 363.0 150.0
16th 22607 Christopher Jordan Gillian Jordan Brightlingsea SC/W&OBYC 6.0 (71.0 DNC) 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 365.0 152.0
17th 21005 Richard Parr Paula Maas Stone (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 370.0 157.0
18th 22564 Helen Philips Andrew Philips Cardiff Bay SC (71.0 DNC) 9.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 7.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 371.0 158.0
19th 21598 Josie Meredith Hannah Meredith Papercourt SC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 372.0 159.0
20th 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer Bough Beech 9.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 9.0 373.0 160.0
21st 21102 Chris Brown Xavier Quillien/Karen Manners RORC 11.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 9.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 375.0 162.0
22nd 2077 Andrew Frogley Isabella Frogley Thorney Island SC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 383.0 170.0
23rd 22563 John Smith Sally Taviner Lee-on-the-Solent SC (71.0 DNC) 13.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 17.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 385.0 172.0
24th 22018 Jan Hatton Simon Newton Burghfield (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 21.0 10.0 386.0 173.0
25th 21041 Ian Frogley Graham Frogley Thorney Island SC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 389.0 176.0
26th 21557 James Cameron Ian Caswell Weir Wood SC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 14.0 24.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 393.0 180.0
27th 22631 Mike Wood Tristan Cook RAFSA 1.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 427.0 214.0
28th 21252 John Reed Liz Reed   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 2.0 428.0 215.0
29th 22527 Ian Patrick Eliot Marks   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 3.0 429.0 216.0
30th 22656 Natalie Roach Alex Pickles RNSA (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 3.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 429.0 216.0
31st 21555 Matt Greenfield Tony Greenfield Weir Wood SC (71.0 DNC) 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 430.0 217.0
32nd 21555 Amy Hulley John Dasey Brighton (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 5.0 71.0 DNC 431.0 218.0
33rd 2146 Fiona Tylecote Steve Tylecote Rutland SC (71.0 DNC) 5.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 431.0 218.0
34th 2869 Bruce Kidd Kate Fitzsimonds   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 6.0 432.0 219.0
35th 2355 Gwen Sargent Matt Sargent ASA (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 6.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 432.0 219.0
36th 21790 Helen Green Nick Berry Chichester YC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 432.0 219.0
37th 21006 Andy McKee Harry Rowlands Rutland SC (71.0 DNC) 8.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 434.0 221.0
38th 22171 Jon Nuttall Amelia Nuttall Tenby SC 8.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 434.0 221.0
39th 2654 Al Jenkin Manu Jenkin Chichester YC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 9.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 435.0 222.0
40th 22075 Andy Mcivor Scott Jaycock Stone (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 10.0 71.0 DNC 436.0 223.0
41st 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson Bough Beech SC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 10.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 436.0 223.0
42nd 2272 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Bassenthwaite SC (71.0 DNC) 10.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 436.0 223.0
43rd 2585 Chris Coulcher Dan Mayo   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 11.0 437.0 224.0
44th 2715 James Crook Ben Crook Stone (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 11.0 71.0 DNC 437.0 224.0
45th 21863 Andrew Smith Isaac Smith Stokes Bay SC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 11.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 437.0 224.0
46th 22630 Ben Flowerdew Luisa Mellman ASA (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 11.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 437.0 224.0
47th 21731 Michael Olliff Paula Olliff Chichester YC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 11.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 437.0 224.0
48th 2714 Rob Appleby Hayden Appleby Stone (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 12.0 71.0 DNC 438.0 225.0
49th 2607 Charlotte Harland Ethan Bradley Burghfield SC 12.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 438.0 225.0
50th 21647 Dave Wood Fran Wood Stone (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 13.0 71.0 DNC 439.0 226.0
51st 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield Bough Beech SC 13.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 439.0 226.0
52nd 22361 David Haydencase Caroline Dahcbaera Greenwich (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 14.0 71.0 DNC 440.0 227.0
53rd 22501 Simon Turner Kirk Lester ASA (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 14.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 440.0 227.0
54th 2927 Sean Colvin Philip Colvin Stone (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 15.0 71.0 DNC 441.0 228.0
55th 22642 Richard Curran Adi Parry ASA (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 15.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 441.0 228.0
56th 2063 Robin Courtenay Louise Courtenay Weir Wood SC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 15.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 441.0 228.0
57th 22641 Simon Murray Charlotte Burman RNSA (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 16.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 442.0 229.0
58th 2989 Harry Clarke Olly Boosey Stone (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 17.0 71.0 DNC 443.0 230.0
59th 0 Rob Smith Pippa Smith Stone (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 18.0 71.0 DNC 444.0 231.0
60th 2641 Rachel Lundy Anne Hall LOSSC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 18.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 444.0 231.0
61st 22557 William Beattie Greg Barrett RAFSA 18.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 444.0 231.0
62nd 21276 Maryrose Bull Ian Bull Stone (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 19.0 71.0 DNC 445.0 232.0
63rd 22224 Kelvin Childs Alison Hatcher LOSSC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 19.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 445.0 232.0
64th 2803 Jonathan Dannatt Petrina Goodwin TISC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 19.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 445.0 232.0
65th 21313 Duncan Ayre Kate Ayre Stone (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 20.0 71.0 DNC 446.0 233.0
66th 2651 Ian Powell Jo Gallagher Stone (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 23.0 71.0 DNC 449.0 236.0
67th 2946 Mike Stone Grace Jaycock Stone (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 24.0 71.0 DNC 450.0 237.0
68th 21464 Martin Sweet Penny Sweet TISC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 24.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 450.0 237.0
68th 21746 Nigel Harley Tom Harley TISC (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 24.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 450.0 237.0
70th 22236 Toby Lomax Tina Cornish Greenwich (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 25.0 71.0 DNC 451.0 238.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

event burgee
 
2000 Class Association Website
Hosted by Pipeten.co.uk
Privacy Policy © 2000 Class Association Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.16 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.03